Royal Cornwall Show 7th June to 9th June 2018



 
DATE: 7th June to 9th June 2018JUDGE: Mr J Moore
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female Champion, Overall Champion, Best Exhibitor Bred & Best Home Bred Animal SOWENNA GALAXY SOWENNA TAMAR CELTIC BETTY MR & MRS HAWKEY
Male Champion, Reserve Overall Champion & Best Animal Opposite Sex to Champion LYNFIELD HAMISH 16 STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD WILHELMINA MR S A GUMMOW
Reserve Male Champion, Best Bull bred in Cornwall & Reserve Best Bull or Heifer born on or after 01.04.17 CHEGWIDDEN IMPECIBULL 17 CHEGWIDDEN FERGAL GALLANT 14 CHEGWIDDEN TILLY CHRISTOBEL MRS V HALL
Reserve Best Bull Bred in Cornwall CHEGWIDDEN GISMO 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CHEGWIDDEN TILLY CHRISTOBEL MRS V HALL
Reserve Female Champion & Best Heifer Owned & Bred by an Exhibitor resident in the Counties of Cornwall, Devon & Somerset BOSAHAN HARMONY WHITNEY SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN WHITNEY MR & MRS J OLDS
Best Calf at Foot, Junior Champion & Best Bull or Heifer born on or after 01.04.17 SOWENNA IOLA CASTLEGALE ERIC SOWENNA GALAXY MR & MRS HAWKEY
Reserve Best Calf at Foot & Reserve Junior Champion KILLIWORGIE CAMELIAS ICANDY KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA MR S A GUMMOW
Best Exhibitor Resident in Cornwall 1. SOWENNA GALAXY SOWENNA TAMAR CELTIC BETTY MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. LYNFIELD HAMISH 16 STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD WILHELMINA MR S A GUMMOW
Bull, born before 01.01.17 1. LYNFIELD HAMISH 16 STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD WILHELMINA MR S A GUMMOW
2. CHEGWIDDEN GISMO 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CHEGWIDDEN TILLY CHRISTOBEL MRS V HALL
3. SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 TILBROOK DEBONAIR 12 SKYLARK DIANA 2ND MR A J HART
Bull, born on or between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 1. SOWENNA IVOR 17 CASTLEGALE ERIC SOWENNA ANNIE'S DIAMOND MR & MRS HAWKEY
Bull, born on or after 01.04.17 1. CHEGWIDDEN IMPECIBULL 17 CHEGWIDDEN FERGAL GALLANT 14 CHEGWIDDEN TILLY CHRISTOBEL MRS V HALL
2. CHEGWIDDEN INVINCIBULL 17 CHEGWIDDEN FERGAL GALLANT 14 CHEGWIDDEN BELLE MRS V HALL
3. SOWENNA ILLUMINATE 17 CASTLEGALE ERIC CRACKLEY IRIS 74B MR & MRS HAWKEY
Cow, born before 01.01.15, in calf or with calf at foot 1. KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA LAKESIDE WARRIOR BOARS HEAD GRACE 4TH MR S A GUMMOW
2. CHEGWIDDEN FLORENCE CHRISTOBEL CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN TILLY CHRISTOBEL MRS V HALL
3. CRACKLEY CADETTE 173D TISET DARWIN CRACKLEY CADETTE 117V MISS M WELLINGTON
Cow or Heifer, born in 2015, in milk with calf at foot, or certified in calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. SOWENNA GALAXY SOWENNA TAMAR CELTIC BETTY MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. KILLIWORGIE CAMELIAS GRACIE KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA MR S A GUMMOW
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.12.16 1. BOSAHAN HARMONY WHITNEY SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN WHITNEY MR & MRS J OLDS
2. STERLING BARCARDI'S HOPE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI MR GREGORY & A LUGG
3. KILLIWORGIE BUTTERCUPS HANNAH AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM BUTTERCUP 2ND MR S A GUMMOW
4. BOSAHAN HUSKY ANGELIKA SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN ANGELIKA MR & MRS J OLDS
5. TREVERBYN HAYLEY BOSAHAN DIXON 12 TREVERBYN CARIAD MR A J HART
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 1. SOWENNA HENRIETTA'S IVY SOWENNA TAMAR DINTON HENRIETTA 6TH MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. SOWENNA INDIANA CURAHEEN TYSON SOWENNA ANNIE'S FIRE OPAL MR & MRS HAWKEY
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.17 1. SOWENNA IOLA CASTLEGALE ERIC SOWENNA GALAXY MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. KILLIWORGIE CAMELIAS ICANDY KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA MR S A GUMMOW
Pair of Animals 1. KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA LAKESIDE WARRIOR BOARS HEAD GRACE 4TH MR S A GUMMOW
1. LYNFIELD HAMISH 16 STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD WILHELMINA MR S A GUMMOW
2. BOSAHAN HARMONY WHITNEY SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN WHITNEY MR & MRS J OLDS
2. BOSAHAN HUSKY ANGELIKA SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN ANGELIKA MR & MRS J OLDS
3. CHEGWIDDEN FLORENCE CHRISTOBEL CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN TILLY CHRISTOBEL MRS V HALL
3. CHEGWIDDEN GISMO 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CHEGWIDDEN TILLY CHRISTOBEL MRS V HALL
Interbreed - Champion Beef Pair 2. MR S A GUMMOW
Interbreed - Best Pair of Young Beef Animals, born on or after 01.01.17 3. CHEGWIDDEN IMPECIBULL 17 CHEGWIDDEN FERGAL GALLANT 14 CHEGWIDDEN TILLY CHRISTOBEL MRS V HALL
3. SOWENNA HENRIETTA'S IVY SOWENNA TAMAR DINTON HENRIETTA 6TH MR & MRS HAWKEY
Interbreed - Best Beef Cow bred by the Owner/Exhibitor 2. SOWENNA GALAXY SOWENNA TAMAR CELTIC BETTY MR & MRS HAWKEY
Interbreed - Best Beef Cow with a natural born calf at foot 3. SOWENNA GALAXY SOWENNA TAMAR CELTIC BETTY MR & MRS HAWKEY