Royal Cornwall Show

shows top
DATE: 7th - 9th June JUDGE: Mr. R. Hodgkinson Esq
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Male Champion CORSKIE RADIUM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ALEXIS E11 MRS P M LALLY
Female Champion STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET KAIR GALAXY STERLING AUBRIETIA'S HAWAII MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Female Champion WISHFUL SUNBEAM BRINKTON BONZO GREENSIDE HOLLY MAUREEN MR I W HAIR
Best Heifer bred by Exhibitor in Cornwall, Devon, Somerset 1. CHEGWIDDEN TRIXIE-BELLE BRINKTON SOVREIGN GREENSIDE TRIXIE-BELLE 7TH MR A GRIFFIN
2. WISHFUL TREASURED WHISPER BURGHBRIDGE LANDMARK SWALLOWHILL MARTHA D B & C A MILLS
3. CHEGWIDDEN TILLY AGARDSLEY BRUNO BARGUS LOUISE MR B S MACKIE
Best Pair or animals 1. MR S R HITCHINS
2. D B & C A MILLS
3. MRS V HALL
Best Exhibitor bred animal MR S R HITCHINS
Best Exhibitor residing in Cornwall MRS P M LALLY
Bull born before 1.1.06 1. STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
2. CORSKIE RADIUM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ALEXIS E11 MRS P M LALLY
3. SOWENNA SIROCCO WASHAWAY JASON DINTON JOANNA 2ND MR & MRS HAWKEY
Bull born on or betweeen 1.1.06 & 31.3.06 1. HEYWOOD TRAFALGAR MILNAFUA GRADUATE HEYWOOD FANNY 25TH MR D M BARKER
2. BOLANKIN TREVELYAN MILNAFUA GRADUATE SILVERWELL NATALIE MR E L WHITE & MR B R WYNTER
3. CHEGWIDDEN THEODORE AGARDSLEY BRUNO RYALL CHRISTINA MRS V HALL
Bull born on or after 1.4.06 1. SOWENNA TAMAR STARLINE KLASSIK WOOLCOMBEVALLEY LAURA 2ND MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. SOWENNA TIGER HOCKENHULL MAVERICK LONGMEAD PRINCESS MR & MRS HAWKEY
3. CHEGWIDDEN TRISTAN CHEGWIDDEN NEWMAN CHEGWIDDEN HAVANA MRS V HALL
Cow in calf/calf at foot, born before 1.1.04 1. STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET KAIR GALAXY STERLING AUBRIETIA'S HAWAII MR S R HITCHINS
Cow/Heifer born 2004, in milk/calf due to calve before 3 yrs 1. STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE MR S R HITCHINS
2. CATHEDRAL ROXANNE WROXALL MARTIN 2ND CATHEDRAL LOWENA MR J BERRY
Heifer born on or between 1.105 & 31.12.05 1. WISHFUL SUNBEAM BRINKTON BONZO GREENSIDE HOLLY MAUREEN MR I W HAIR
Heifer born on or between 1.1.06 & 31.12.06 1. CHEGWIDDEN TRIXIE-BELLE BRINKTON SOVREIGN GREENSIDE TRIXIE-BELLE 7TH MR A GRIFFIN
2. WISHFUL TREASURED WHISPER BURGHBRIDGE LANDMARK SWALLOWHILL MARTHA D B & C A MILLS
3. CHEGWIDDEN TILLY AGARDSLEY BRUNO BARGUS LOUISE MR B S MACKIE
Interbreed Reserve Supreme Champion STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
Interbreed Reserve Champion Beef Animal STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
Interbreed Reserve Best Bull born after 1.1.05 SOWENNA SIROCCO WASHAWAY JASON DINTON JOANNA 2ND MR & MRS HAWKEY