Royal Cornwall Show

cornwall
9th - 11th June 2011 JUDGE: Mr C M Martindale
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion CHYANHAL AMOS 09 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 55T MRS P M LALLY
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion BOARS HEAD GRACE 4TH CAMUS BRANDY WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR S A GUMMOW
Reserve Male Champion CHEGWIDDEN ALFIE 09 BLACKFORD HARVESTER CHEGWIDDEN TILLY MRS V HALL
Reserve Female Champion CHEGWIDDEN TILLY AGARDSLEY BRUNO BARGUS LOUISE MRS V HALL
Pairs, owned by Exhibitor 1. MR S A GUMMOW
2. MRS V HALL
3. MR & MRS HAWKEY
Heifer, 240/241 owned/bred resident Cornwall/Devon/Somerset 1. SOWENNA ANNIE SOWENNA TAMAR SOWENNA TAMARA MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. SOWENNA BLUEBELL SOWENNA TAMAR SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE 13 MR & MRS HAWKEY
3. CROWGEY BALMORAL TWYFORD TOASTMASTER BARGUS POPPY MR K J C THOMAS
Best Bull bred in Cornwall 1. CHYANHAL AMOS 09 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 55T MRS P M LALLY
Best Exhibitor resident in Cornwall MRS P M LALLY
Bull, born before 01.01.10 1. CHYANHAL AMOS 09 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 55T MRS P M LALLY
2. CHEGWIDDEN ALFIE 09 BLACKFORD HARVESTER CHEGWIDDEN TILLY MRS V HALL
3. LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY LAKESIDE SHIRLEY MR S A GUMMOW
Bull, born on/after 01.04.10 1. KILLIWORGIE BRIGADIER 10 CORSKIE REWARD KILLIWORGIE TOYAH MR S A GUMMOW
2. SOWENNA BERTIMUS MAXIMUS 10 SOWENNA WOMBLE BAROST BERNADETTE 6TH MR & MRS HAWKEY
Cow, born before 01.01.08, in calf or with calf at foot 1. CHEGWIDDEN TILLY AGARDSLEY BRUNO BARGUS LOUISE MRS V HALL
Cow/Heifer, born in 2008, in milk/calf at foot/in calf 1. BOARS HEAD GRACE 4TH CAMUS BRANDY WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR S A GUMMOW
2. STERLING NOONTIME'S WANDA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING JOSIES NOONTIME MR & MRS J OLDS
3. BOSAHAN WHITNEY DIRNANEAN JACOB ATLOW PETRUSKA MR & MRS J OLDS
Heifer, born on/between 01.01.09 & 31.12.09 1. SOWENNA ANNIE SOWENNA TAMAR SOWENNA TAMARA MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. FORELAND ANOTHER ONE SKERRINGTON TALENT DIRNANEAN SHARON S11 MR S A GUMMOW
Heifer, born on/between 01.01.10 & 31.12.10 1. SOWENNA BLUEBELL SOWENNA TAMAR SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE 13 MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. CROWGEY BALMORAL TWYFORD TOASTMASTER BARGUS POPPY MR K J C THOMAS
3. BOSAHAN BLUE DIVA BOSAHAN VULCAN BOSAHAN TRESOR MR & MRS J OLDS
4. BOSAHAN BRITTANY BRIGSTOCK SAMSON BRIGSTOCK VENUS MR & MRS J OLDS
Interbreed Best Bull born on/after 01.01.09 CHYANHAL AMOS 09 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 55T MRS P M LALLY
Interbreed Reserve Supreme Champion Beef Animal CHYANHAL AMOS 09 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 55T MRS P M LALLY
Interbreed Reserve Champion Beef Animal CHYANHAL AMOS 09 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 55T MRS P M LALLY
Interbreed Champion Beef animal owned and bred by Exhibitor CHYANHAL AMOS 09 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 55T MRS P M LALLY

CHYANHAL AMOS 09