Royal Cornwall Show 2010

shows top
DATE: 10th - 12th June JUDGE: Mr. B. Allan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Surpeme & Female Champion STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY LAKESIDE SHIRLEY MR S A GUMMOW
Reserve Female Champion STERLING RHAPSODY'S VIVIAN CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Male Champion STERLING AUGUSTUS 09 STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING JULIAS TESSA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Pairs, owned by Exhibitor 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR S A GUMMOW
3. MR D M BARKER
Heifer 239/240 owned/bred resident Cornwall/Devon/Somerset / 1. SOWENNA WILLOW SOWENNA TAMAR DINTON HENRIETTA 6TH MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. SOWENNA ANNIE SOWENNA TAMAR SOWENNA TAMARA MR & MRS HAWKEY
3. BOLANKIN TAMSIN'S ANNABELLE SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING BOLANKIN TAMSIN JACARANDA MR E L WHITE & MR B R WYNTER
Best Bull bred in Cornwall CHYANHAL ABLE 09 CORSKIE RADIUM CHYANHAL SNOWDROP MRS P M LALLY
Best Exhibitor resident in Cornwall 1. MRS P M LALLY
Bull born before 1.1.09 1. LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY LAKESIDE SHIRLEY MR S A GUMMOW
Bull born on/between 1.1.09 and 31.3.09 1. CHYANHAL ABLE 09 CORSKIE RADIUM CHYANHAL SNOWDROP MRS P M LALLY
2. BOSAHAN ARAMIS 09 DIRNANEAN JACOB BOSAHAN TRESOR MR & MRS J OLDS
3. CATHEDRAL ABRAHAM 09 WISHFUL ROBSON CATHEDRAL PORTIA MR J BERRY
Bull born on/after 1.4.09 1. STERLING AUGUSTUS 09 STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING JULIAS TESSA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEYWOOD ARTFUL 09 BLACKFORD HAWK HEYWOOD BIRKE 7TH MR D M BARKER
Cow born before 1.1.07 in calf/calf at foot 1. STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. WISHFUL SUNBEAM BRINKTON BONZO GREENSIDE HOLLY MAUREEN MR S A GUMMOW
Cow/Heifer born 2007,in milk/calf due to calve by 3 1. CATHEDRAL VIOLET WISHFUL ROBSON CATHEDRAL LOWENA MR J BERRY
2. STERLING RHAPSODY'S VIVIAN CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer born on/between 1.1.08 and 31.12.08 1. SOWENNA WILLOW SOWENNA TAMAR DINTON HENRIETTA 6TH MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. STERLING NOONTIME'S WANDA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING JOSIES NOONTIME MR & MRS J OLDS
3. STERLING PETRA'S WENDY STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer born on/between 1.1.09 and 31.12.09 1. STERLING RITZY'S ANASTASIA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. BOLANKIN TAMSIN'S ANNABELLE SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING BOLANKIN TAMSIN JACARANDA MR E L WHITE & MR B R WYNTER
3. FORELAND AMBER SKERRINGTON TALENT LESCEAVE CLIFF GELA MR D M NICHOLAS
Interbreed Supreme Champion Beef Animal STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Champion Beef Animal owned and bred by Exhibitor STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Champion Cow bred by Owner-Exhibitor STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Best Bull born after 1.1.08 LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY LAKESIDE SHIRLEY MR S A GUMMOW
Interbreed Reserve Best Pairs, one male, one female LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY LAKESIDE SHIRLEY MR S A GUMMOW
STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD