Royal Cornwall Show

04_f
DATE: 4th - 6th June JUDGE: MR. J. Wilson
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme and Male Champion STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme and Female Champion STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Male Champion CHESTERMANN WINSTON BLACKFORD RINGLEADER HIRWAUN NON MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
Reserve Female Champion RACEVIEW VITA KIM RACEVIEW KING BALLINGAR KIM MRS A JUKES
Best Pair of Animals bred by Exhibitor 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR D A SAPSED
3. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Best Bull bred in Cornwall 1. SOWENNA TAMAR STARLINE KLASSIK WOOLCOMBEVALLEY LAURA 2ND MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. SOWENNA WOMBLE SOWENNA TAMAR SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE 13 MR & MRS HAWKEY
Best Exhibitor Bred Animal 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Best Heifer,owned/bred by Cornish,Devon,Somerset Exhibitor 1. BOLANKIN WINIFRED MILNAFUA GRADUATE SILVERWELL MOSS MR E L WHITE & MR B R WYNTER
2. CHYANHAL VENUS CORSKIE RADIUM CHYANHAL SNOWDROP MRS P M LALLY
2. BOSAHAN VERONICA WINFORD STORM ABBEY CHASE NEMESIA MR & MRS J OLDS
Bull, born before 01.01.07 1. SOWENNA TAMAR STARLINE KLASSIK WOOLCOMBEVALLEY LAURA 2ND MR & MRS HAWKEY
Bull, born on/between 01.01.07 and 31.12.07 1. STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull, born on/between 01.01.08 and 31.03.08 1. CHESTERMANN WINSTON BLACKFORD RINGLEADER HIRWAUN NON MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MR D A SAPSED
3. CRUGMELYN WELLIES RACEVIEW KING CYNON LAVENDER 75TH G & E LLOYD
Bull, born on/between 01.04.08 and 31.12.08 1. SOWENNA WOMBLE SOWENNA TAMAR SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE 13 MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. SOWENNA WARLOCK SOWENNA TAMAR SOWENNA TREWOLLOCK MR & MRS HAWKEY
3. SOWENNA WIZARD SOWENNA TAMAR SHELLTHORN KATIE 8TH MR & MRS HAWKEY
Cow, born before 01.01.06 1. STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN MR D A SAPSED
3. BARGUS JAMAICA BELLE SALISBURY CHALLENGER CHYANHAL WEDDING BELLE MR K J C THOMAS
Cow, born after 01.01.06 in calf/with calf at foot 1. TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
2. CHEGWIDDEN TILLY AGARDSLEY BRUNO BARGUS LOUISE MRS V HALL
3. BOSAHAN TRESOR BLACKFORD FALCON GRANGEWOOD PARIS MR & MRS J OLDS
Heifer, born on/between 01.01.07 and 31.08.07 1. STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING NIGELLAS VICTORIA CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING GEISHAS NIGELLA MR D A SAPSED
3. STERLING BARBARELLAS VICKY CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING FINKI'S BARBARELLA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on/between 01.09.07 and 31.12.07 1. RACEVIEW VITA KIM RACEVIEW KING BALLINGAR KIM MRS A JUKES
2. DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY MR D A SAPSED
3. STERLING NAOMI'S VENUS STERLING LEGEND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.08 1. BOLANKIN WINIFRED MILNAFUA GRADUATE SILVERWELL MOSS MR E L WHITE & MR B R WYNTER
2. STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY STERLING ALEX STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. RACEVIEW WILLOW NICOLETTE GLEN PODGE RACEVIEW NICOLETTE-BEAUTY G & E LLOYD
Bull or Heifer Calf, born on or after 01.08.08 1. CHESTERMANN WILLIAM BLACKFORD RINGLEADER CHESTERMANN PRESTO LU-LU MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. BOSAHAN ARAMIS 09 DIRNANEAN JACOB BOSAHAN TRESOR MR & MRS J OLDS
3. BURYTOWN WILMA CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SOPHIA 7TH MR D FIELD & MRS N FIELD
Interbreed Reserve Supreme Champion STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Reserve Champion owned and bred by Exhibitor STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Reserve Best Pairs, one male, one female STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Reserve Breedplan Best Bull born after 01.01.07 HIRWAUN WASHY HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
Interbreed Reserve Best Pair, born on/after 01.01.08 CHESTERMANN WINSTON BLACKFORD RINGLEADER HIRWAUN NON MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
BOLANKIN WINIFRED MILNAFUA GRADUATE SILVERWELL MOSS MR E L WHITE & MR B R WYNTER

Chestermann Winston Reserve Male Champion

Raceview Vita Kim Reserve Female Champion

Sterling Krumpets Roxanne Female Champion and Reserve Supreme Champion

Sterling Viking 2nd Supreme and Male Champion

Bargus Jamaica Belle with Sponsor Lewis Willoughby Genus and Stockman David Nicholas

Chestermann Winston, Nick Gwynne & Judge Joe Wilson

Grand Parade Royal Cornwall 2009

Hector Macaskill Presents Nick Gwynne with the Tankard for the best Exhibitor Under 60 years of age

 Hector Macaskill Society President presents Daniel Perkin with a Tankard for the best exhibitor under 30 years of age

 Hector Macaskill Society President presents Mr Hawkey with the Chyanhal Shield for the most points gained by an exhibitor in Cornwall

 Lewis Willoughby Sponsor Genus with Judge Joe Wilson, Exhibiter David Sapsed and Dirnanean Sarah & Calf

 Male Champion Sterling Viking 2nd & Reserve Male Champion Chestermann Winston with Sponsor Nick Munce from Merial and Judge Joe Wilson

 Penny Lally Cornwall Club Chairman with Hector Macaskill Society President presenting Mr Hawkey with the Mervyn Hutchings Cup for Best Bull Bred in Corrnwall for Sowenna Tamar

Sowenna Tamar, Mr Hawkey & Sponsor H & T Walker

 Sponsor Lewis Willoughby Genus with Sterling Krumpets Roxanne, Jimmy McMillian & Judge Joe Wilson

 Stephen Hitchins Boddington Estates receiving the Barbara Goddard Plate for the Best Exhibitor Bred animal Sterling Viking 2nd from Penny lally Cornwall Club Chairman and Hector Macaskill Society President

 Tania Hitchins Boddington Estates receiveing the Cornwall Club Goblets for Female Champion Sterling Krumpets Roxanne from Society President Hector Macaskill

 Stephen Hitchins and Jimmy McMillian Bodding Estates receiving the Schering Plough Rosebowl sponsorped by Resflor for Supreme Champion Sterling Viking 2nd

 Rob Hewlett receiving the many prizes won by Sterling Krumpets Roxanne from Penny Lally and Hector Macaskill