Royal Cornwall Show

DATE: 5th June to 7th June 2014 JUDGE: Miss B Borlase
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Male Champion STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Female Champion SOWENNA ANNIE SOWENNA TAMAR SOWENNA TAMARA MR & MRS HAWKEY
Bull, born before 01.01.13 1. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. CHEGWIDDEN ALFIE 09 9 BLACKFORD HARVESTER CHEGWIDDEN TILLY MRS V HALL
3. KILLIWORGIE DIRECTOR 12 LAKESIDE WARRIOR LYNFIELD VELVET 2ND MR S A GUMMOW
Bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. KILLIWORGIE EXCALIBUR 13 LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILLIWORGIE VICTORIA MR S A GUMMOW
Bull or Heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 1. BOSAHAN ELECTRA VENUS SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BRIGSTOCK VENUS MR & MRS J OLDS
2. PRIORTON EXTRAVAGANZA 13 LOXTON BARNABY 10 PRIORTON VANILLA MR J W MAY
3. CATHEDRAL EUPHORIC ECLAIR BOLANKIN BRENDAN 10 CATHEDRAL COOKIE CRUMBLE MR J BERRY
Cow, born before 01.01.11, in-calf or with calf at foot 1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. SOWENNA ANNIE SOWENNA TAMAR SOWENNA TAMARA MR & MRS HAWKEY
3. CELTIC BETTY CURAHEEN TYSON LARISSA IMP'04A MR & MRS HAWKEY
Cow or Heifer, born in 2011, in-milk or with calf at foot, or certified in-calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. CATHEDRAL COOKIE CRUMBLE TWYFORD REMUS CATHEDRAL TRUFFLES MR J BERRY
2. WELLATREE CHRISTINA KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY BARGUS SAFFRON JAMES EDWARD BUCKLAND
3. BOSAHAN CRUZ VELIA CAMUS BRANDY BOSAHAN VELIA MR & MRS J OLDS
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.12.12 1. STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. CATHEDRAL DILLY DALLY TWYFORD REMUS CATHEDRAL TRUFFLES MR J BERRY
3. STERLING ROSEMARY'S DUNESK DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING ADELS ROSEMARY MR J W MAY
4. SOWENNA DRAGONFLY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE 13 MR & MRS HAWKEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. KILLIWORGIE ELLIE MAE LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILLIWORGIE SNOWDROPS BELLA MR S A GUMMOW
2. CATHEDRAL EASTERN ECHO BOLANKIN BRENDAN 10 CATHEDRAL BUTTONS MR J BERRY
3. BOSAHAN ENCHANTING MISS NATALI SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 HOCKENHULL NATALIE 48TH MR & MRS J OLDS
Pair of Animals, owned by the Exhibitor 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR J BERRY
3. MR S A GUMMOW
Best Bull, bred in Cornwall 1. CHEGWIDDEN ALFIE 09 9 BLACKFORD HARVESTER CHEGWIDDEN TILLY MRS V HALL
2. KILLIWORGIE EXCALIBUR 13 LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILLIWORGIE VICTORIA MR S A GUMMOW
Best Heifer, owned and bred by an Exhibitor resident in the counties of Cornwall, Devon or Somerset 1. KILLIWORGIE ELLIE MAE LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILLIWORGIE SNOWDROPS BELLA MR S A GUMMOW
2. CATHEDRAL ELEGANCE BOLANKIN BRENDAN 10 CATHEDRAL BETHANY MR J BERRY
Interbreed Reserve Best Beef Bull, born on or after 01.01.12 KILLIWORGIE DIRECTOR 12 LAKESIDE WARRIOR LYNFIELD VELVET 2ND MR S A GUMMOW
Interbreed Reserve Best Cow, bred by the Owner/Exhibitor STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Best pair of Animals of any recognised beef breed STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD