Royal Cornwall DATE: 4th June to 6th June 2015



 

DATE: 4th June to 6th June 2015
JUDGE: MR D DONNELLY
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion CELTIC BETTY CURAHEEN TYSON LARISSA IMP'04A MR & MRS HAWKEY
Male Champion KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM BUTTERCUP 2ND MR S A GUMMOW
Reserve Male Champion STERLING FERDINAND 14 STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull born before 01.01.2014 1. KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM BUTTERCUP 2ND MR S A GUMMOW
Bull born on or between 01.01.2014 and 31.03.2014 1. KILLIWORGIE FURSTY FERRET 14 LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILLIWORGIE TOYAH MR S A GUMMOW
Bull or Heifer born on or after 01.04.14 1. STERLING FERDINAND 14 STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. WELLATREE FABULOUS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY BARGUS SAFFRON JAMES EDWARD BUCKLAND
3. SOWENNA FRANCESCA POPES BARCLAY 10 SOWENNA BEANIE MR & MRS HAWKEY
Cow born before 01.01.2012, in calf or with calf at foot 1. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. CELTIC BETTY CURAHEEN TYSON LARISSA IMP'04A MR & MRS HAWKEY
3. SOWENNA BLUEBELL SOWENNA TAMAR SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE 13 MR & MRS HAWKEY
Cow or Heifer born in 2012, in milk with calf at foot, or certified in-calf and due to calve before 3 years of age. 1. KILLIWORGIE DULCIE LAKESIDE WARRIOR BOARS HEAD MIRANDA MR S A GUMMOW
Heifer born on or between 1 January and 31 December 2013 1. STERLING BACARDI'S EVITA MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. KILLIWORGIE EBONY LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILLIWORGIE VERITYS BLOSSOM J GREGORY & A LUGG
3. KILLIWORGIE ELLIE MAE LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILLIWORGIE SNOWDROPS BELLA MR S A GUMMOW
4. WELLATREE ERICA DIRNANEAN SALVADOR WELLATREE VIOLET JAMES EDWARD BUCKLAND
Heifer born on or between 01.01.2014 and 31.03.2014 1. SOWENNA FLANDERS POPES BARCLAY 10 SOWENNA BABY POPPY MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. BOSAHAN FLIRTY TRESOR SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN TRESOR MR & MRS J OLDS
4. WELLATREE FRANKIE DIRNANEAN SALVADOR WELLATREE CHRISTINA JAMES EDWARD BUCKLAND
Pair of Animals, male, female or male and female 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR & MRS HAWKEY
3. JAMES EDWARD BUCKLAND
Interbreed - 2nd Place Pair of Young Beef Animals STERLING FERDINAND 14 STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Reserve Best Cow bred by the Owner/Exhibitor STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - 3rd Place Beef Cow with a natural born calf at foot STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD