Perth Show

shows top
DATE: 1st August JUDGE: Mr. H. Widdicombe
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion STRATHISLA NUGGAT BLACKFORD LIONHEART STRATHISLA HANNAH 2ND W & G STRACHAN
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion CORSKIE STAR BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE BLOSSOM 368 MR J GREEN
Reserve Male Champion ANNICK VALENTINO STERLING NELSON 2ND ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 3RD MR L D QUARM
Reserve Female Champion CORSKIE TREASURE BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE DULCIE 785 MR J GREEN
Junior & Junior Male Champion ANNICK VALENTINO STERLING NELSON 2ND ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 3RD MR L D QUARM
Reserve Junior & Reserve Junior Male Champion CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
Junior Female Champion CORSKIE TREASURE BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE DULCIE 785 MR J GREEN
Reserve Junior Female Champion JEWEL VICTORIA DESSWOOD MAJESTIC CRAIGSHIELD HELEN CLAIRE STRATHERN
Pairs, any sex , owned by Exhibitor 1. MR J GREEN
2. MR J GREEN
3. MR L D QUARM
Bull, born before 30.12.06 1. STRATHISLA NUGGAT BLACKFORD LIONHEART STRATHISLA HANNAH 2ND W & G STRACHAN
Bull, born between 01.01.07 and 31.03.07 1. ANNICK VALENTINO STERLING NELSON 2ND ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 3RD MR L D QUARM
2. CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
3. FARNELL VLADIK DINTON NAUTICAL FOLE VICTORIA 4TH MR A H GAMBLE
Bull, born between 01.04.07 and 30.06.07 1. WOODHALL VICTOR CORRICK NEBRASKA WOODHALL KOLA MR H MACASKILL
2. WOODHALL VIKAS CORRICK KENTUCKY KID WOODHALL FINELLA MR H MACASKILL
3. WOODHALL VAUXHALL WOODHALL PERCY WOODHALL MARGOT MR H MACASKILL
Bull, born between 01.07.07 and 31.12.07 1. DRUMSLEED VECTOR BEECHES ROCKFORD DRUMSLEED NIRSTEN MR G W SMITH
2. BRAEGARRIE VITO CORSKIE REGAL SOUTH PARK PRINZ LILIE 2ND D L & S CURRIE
3. CORSKIE VOWMEISTER BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE REEL MR J GREEN
Cow, in calf/with calf at foot born before 01.08.05 1. CORSKIE STAR BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE BLOSSOM 368 MR J GREEN
2. ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 3RD INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE MR L D QUARM
3. CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
Cow or Heifer born between 02.08.05 and 30.04.06 1. CORSKIE TANYA BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE BLUETIT 757 MR J GREEN
2. CORSKIE TINA BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE GILLY 328 MR J GREEN
3. ANNICK TRIXIBELLE 4TH STERLING NELSON 2ND ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 3RD MR L D QUARM
Heifer born between 01.05.06 and 31.12.06 1. CORSKIE TREASURE BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE DULCIE 785 MR J GREEN
2. COPPER MILL NANCY'S TANYA MILNAFUA KEYSTONE COPPER MILL CASHMERE'S NANCY MR T A & E HENDERSON
3. TEAM KLOVER 3RD TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM KLOVER 2ND T,C & G GREENHILL
Heifer born between 01.01.07 and 31.03.07 1. JEWEL VICTORIA DESSWOOD MAJESTIC CRAIGSHIELD HELEN CLAIRE STRATHERN
2. FARNELL VODKA DINTON NAUTICAL BLAKEWELL RHODA MR A H GAMBLE
3. TEAM KASEY 5TH TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM KASEY MR R J MACGREGOR
Heifer,born between 01.04.07 and 30.06.07 1. CORSKIE VIOLA BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE FURST J8 MR J GREEN
2. ANNICK PRUDENCE'S VICTORIA ANNICK LACHIE ANNICK PRUDENCE MR L D QUARM
3. CRAIGHILL VELVET BEECHES KESTREL CRAIGHILL NESTLE T,C & G GREENHILL
Heifer, born between 01.07.07 and 31.12.07 1. CORSKIE VANISH BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE ROLANDE MR J GREEN
2. KENNOX VERONIQUE WHITEMIRE KING KONG PRIDE HARTFIELD GAIL MR DAVID CRAIG
3. DRUMSLEED VEE BEECHES ROCKFORD DRUMSLEED NARLA MR G W SMITH
Bull or Heifer Calf born in 2008 1. CORSKIE WESTWARD STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE STAR MR J GREEN
2. ANNICK WARLOCK ANNICK LACHIE ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 3RD MR L D QUARM
3. FOG WHITNEY DESSWOOD MAJESTIC FOG KATHERINE MR J STRATHERN JNR
Interbreed Champion STRATHISLA NUGGAT BLACKFORD LIONHEART STRATHISLA HANNAH 2ND W & G STRACHAN
Interbreed Group of Three MR J GREEN