Pembrokeshire Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 16 - 18th August 2011 JUDGE: Mr D B Mills
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion PODE HOLE TANYA ADA GREENFIELDS SOLOMON SKERRINGTON TANYA 26TH D CUMMING
Reserve Champion PENWERN ANNABELLE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY PENWERN TELERI MR G D JENKINS
Group of Three, the property of the same exhibitor 1. D E & D AT LLOYD
2. MR R E JONES
Bull, born on/after 01.01.10 1. CHESTERMANN BENJAMIN 10 BLACKFORD RINGLEADER CHESTERMANN HALE BOPP RHIANNON MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. CHESTERMANN BASTION 10 BLACKFORD RINGLEADER CHESTERMANN KRAMER MIRANDA MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
3. CHESTERMANN BERNARD 10 DIRNANEAN SOLOMAN HOCKENHULL SUSANNA 11TH MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
4. HIRWAUN BON JOVI 10 HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
5. BANWY BARBOSSA 10 POPES LAIRD CELTIC NYMPH MR R E JONES
Cow, any age in calf/at foot born before 01.01.09 1. BRIGSTOCK VICTORIA CORSKIE PILOT BRIGSTOCK MIMOSA MR R W JENKINS
2. CRUGMELYN WYRES CLEENAGH VICEROY CRUGMELYN STARLIGHT G & E LLOYD
3. GREENFIELDS WILLOW CORSKIE PILOT GREENFIELDS ROXANNE D E & D AT LLOYD
4. CRUGMELYN THYME CELTIC RED DRAGON CYNON LAVENDER 75TH G & E LLOYD
5. TILLYMAUD DANIELLE 29TH BLACKFORD LANCER TILLYMAUD DANIELLE 21ST MR & MRS MARK EVANS
Heifer, born after 01.09.09 1. PODE HOLE TANYA ADA GREENFIELDS SOLOMON SKERRINGTON TANYA 26TH D CUMMING
2. BEN-NANT BUDDUG SAMARK SUPERMAN BEN-NANT VERA D E & D AT LLOYD
3. BEN-NANT BECA SAMARK SUPERMAN BEN-NANT VIOLA MR B T RAYMOND
4. GRANGEWOOD AMBER SAMARK SUPERMAN GRANGEWOOD VANITY MR & MRS MARK EVANS
5. OAKDALE BUTTERCUP IRIS OAKDALE SHIRLEY MR & MRS R & J JONES
Heifer Calf, born on/after 01.09.10 1. CRUGMELYN BOUNTY WOODHALL WARREN CRUGMELYN GALAXY CARAMEL G & E LLOYD
2. CEFNGWLAD CINNAMON OVERHALL LEON REBRA NUTMEG 4 ANWEN JONES
3. GERAWIL BELLOW BRINKTON BRILLIANT GREENFIELDS WILLOW D E & D AT LLOYD
Heifer, in calf/at foot born after 01.01.09 1. PENWERN ANNABELLE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY PENWERN TELERI MR G D JENKINS
2. DEWISLAND ALPHA CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT MARIGOLD MR & MRS MARK EVANS
3. HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
4. CHAPMAN TRIENTALIS'S ASH HEYWOOD STATESMAN CHAPMAN JUNIPER'S TRIENTALIS D E & D AT LLOYD