Omagh Show Results 2015

 

DATE: 4th July 2015
JUDGE: Mr H Stubbs
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
Reserve Champion & Male Champion COOLCRAN FIESTA 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 COOLCRAN LADY CARA S P MCDONALD
Reserve Male Champion DRUMACRITTEN FERMANAGH 14 OMORGA VOLVO DRUMACRITTEN VIRGINIA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
Reserve Female Champion COOLCRAN LADY ERIN ASHLAND BRANDY 10 ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
Cow born on or before 01.01.12 in calf or milk, having had at least one calf 1. RACEVIEW CINDY MATILDA 525 ET KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR T W ABRAHAM
Heifer born on or after 01.01.13 and on or before 30.06.13 1. SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
Heifer born on or after 01.07.13 and on or before 31.12.13 1. COOLCRAN LADY ERIN ASHLAND BRANDY 10 ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
Heifer born on or after 01.01.14 and on or before 31.08.14 1. MULLYKNOCK FORGET-ME-NOT ANATRIM BODYBUILDER GLENTURK VANITY MR R A FORDE
2. RANFURLY BLENDE 5TH F11 WHITEMIRE KING KONG RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
3. WOODFORD PENNY Kilbride Farm Newry Woodford Paula Mrs T H Gorman
4. TULLA FUDGE AUROCH ANTO PP ET TULLA BETTY MR J REID & MISS L WYLLEE-DAVIES
Bull born on or after 01.01.14 1. COOLCRAN FIESTA 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 COOLCRAN LADY CARA S P MCDONALD
2. DRUMACRITTEN FERMANAGH 14 OMORGA VOLVO DRUMACRITTEN VIRGINIA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
3. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
4. KILLYNURE FANTASTIC 14 OMORGA VOLVO KILLYNURE LINZI MR R S R PORTER
Heifer or bull born on or after 01.09.14 1. GILLVIEW GOLDEN GIRL KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 DERRYCALLAGHAN DRIPSEY STAR MR R GILMOUR
Pair of Animals 1. DRUMACRITTEN FERMANAGH 14 OMORGA VOLVO DRUMACRITTEN VIRGINIA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
1. DRUMACRITTEN FRED 14 DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 DRUMACRITTEN APRIL 09 MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
2. COOLCRAN LADY ERIN ASHLAND BRANDY 10 ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
2. COOLCRAN FIESTA 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 COOLCRAN LADY CARA S P MCDONALD
3. RANFURLY BLENDE 5TH F11 WHITEMIRE KING KONG RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
3. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers DRUMACRITTEN FERMANAGH 14 OMORGA VOLVO DRUMACRITTEN VIRGINIA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
DRUMACRITTEN FRED 14 DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 DRUMACRITTEN APRIL 09 MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON