Omagh Show 7th July 2018



 
DATE: 7th July 2018JUDGE: Mr J Wilson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female Champion & Supreme Champion CLOONE HILDA ANATRIM BODYBUILDER CORLESMORE BRID MR J N GLASGOW
Reserve Female Champion & Reserve Supreme Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Male Champion DERRYCALLAGHAN IMPECCABLE 17 ANATRIM BODYBUILDER DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Reserve Male Champion DERRYCALLAGHAN INCREDIBLE 17 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 and on or before 30.06.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.16 and on or before 31.12.16 1. CLOONE HILDA ANATRIM BODYBUILDER
CORLESMORE BRID

MR J N GLASGOW
2. RACEVIEW HI CHAMPTERONA HILLCREST CHAMPION CORBALLY TRONA MR J N GLASGOW
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 and on or before 31.08.17 1. DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S SNOWDROP BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
2. CLEENAGH IVY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR T W ABRAHAM
3. DRUMSAMNEY CLOVER'S STEFANY LOSNING IVER DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S CLOVER JONATHAN HENDERSON
Bull, born on or after 01.01.17 1. DERRYCALLAGHAN IMPECCABLE 17 ANATRIM BODYBUILDER DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
2. DERRYCALLAGHAN INCREDIBLE 17 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
3. GILLVIEW INVINCIBLE 17 CURAHEEN WAKEMAN DERRYCALLAGHAN DRIPSEY STAR MR R GILMOUR
Bull or Heifer, born on or after 01.09.17 1. CORRICK IMPACT 17 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 OMORGA FAITH CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE
2. GILLVIEW IVY POPES BARCLAY 10 RACEVIEW FAIRLADY CHARLOTE MR R GILMOUR
3. GILLVIEW INSPECTOR 17 POPES BARCLAY 10 RACEVIEW FAIRLADY CHARLOTE MR R GILMOUR
Pair of Animals 1. CLOONE HILDA ANATRIM BODYBUILDER
CORLESMORE BRID

MR J N GLASGOW
1. RACEVIEW HI CHAMPTERONA HILLCREST CHAMPION CORBALLY TRONA MR J N GLASGOW
2. DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S SNOWDROP BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
2. DRUMSAMNEY CLOVER'S STEFANY LOSNING IVER DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S CLOVER JONATHAN HENDERSON
3. DERRYCALLAGHAN IMPECCABLE 17 ANATRIM BODYBUILDER DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
3. DERRYCALLAGHAN INCREDIBLE 17 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S SNOWDROP BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
DRUMSAMNEY CLOVER'S STEFANY LOSNING IVER DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S CLOVER JONATHAN HENDERSON