Omagh Show 2nd July 2016



 
DATE: 2nd July 2016JUDGE: Mr C Weatherup
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Male Champion MULLYKNOCK GALLANT 15 ANATRIM BODYBUILDER MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS MR R A FORDE
Reserve Supreme Champion & Female Champion RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Male Champion BRIDGEWATER FARM GILROY 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY RANFURLY BEAUTY 6TH C22 MR J N GLASGOW
Reserve Female Champion CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA 2 SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.14 and on or before 30.06.14 1. RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.14 and on or before 31.12.14 1. CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA 2 SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
2. CORRICK FAITH CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK ROWENA MR C MCILWAINE
3. WOODFORD PATRICIA 3RD BREAGHEY DIAMOND 12 WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 and on or before 31.08.15 1. CLEENAGH GEM DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH TIPSY MR T W ABRAHAM
2. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
3. RANFURLY WEIKEL 16TH G2 CLEENAGH FLASHER RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
4. WELLBRAY GOOD DORA ISLAVALE CRACKER 11 OMORGA DORA MR D MCELMURRY
Bull, born on or after 01.01.15 1. BRIDGEWATER FARM GILROY 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY RANFURLY BEAUTY 6TH C22 MR J N GLASGOW
2. COOLCRAN GLADIATOR 15 KILBRIDE FARM AHOGHILL 09 ASHLAND JULIET WHIRL-WIND S P MCDONALD
3. CORRICK GARETH 15 CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK VENA DIANA MR C MCILWAINE
4. CASTLEMOUNT GOLDSMITH 15 CELTIC COMET CASTLEMOUNT KLEEB DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Heifer or Bull, born on or after 01.09.15 1. MULLYKNOCK GALLANT 15 ANATRIM BODYBUILDER MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS MR R A FORDE
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM GAZZA 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM SIMONE MR J N GLASGOW
3. LAKESIDE GERRY 15 KEELDRUM CLIO 11 LAKESIDE ELEGANT MR J REID & MISS L WYLLEE-DAVIES
Pair of Animals 1. CORRICK GARETH 15 CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK VENA DIANA MR C MCILWAINE
1. CORRICK FAITH CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK ROWENA MR C MCILWAINE
2. DRUMSAMNEY STELLA'S HARRIET KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RANFURLY STELLA 5TH C11 JONATHAN HENDERSON
2. DRUMSAMNEY WHIZZKID'S WONDER BANWY WONDERBOY DRUMSAMNEY ADELES WHIZZKID JONATHAN HENDERSON
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers CORRICK GARETH 15 CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK VENA DIANA MR C MCILWAINE
CORRICK FAITH CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK ROWENA MR C MCILWAINE
DRUMSAMNEY STELLA'S HARRIET KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RANFURLY STELLA 5TH C11 JONATHAN HENDERSON
DRUMSAMNEY WHIZZKID'S WONDER BANWY WONDERBOY DRUMSAMNEY ADELES WHIZZKID JONATHAN HENDERSON
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Champion & Supreme Beef Champion MULLYKNOCK GALLANT 15 ANATRIM BODYBUILDER MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS MR R A FORDE