Omagh Show 2014

DATE: 5th July 2014 JUDGE: Mr S McGarry
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion OMORGA ELI 13 ASHLAND BRANDY 10 OMORGA BAMBI 5TH MR H J W & J C MOORE
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion SCRIBBY FARMS DAISY DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS AMIRA A NELSON
Reserve Male Champion CLEENAGH EGBERT 13 OMORGA MURRAY CLEENAGH TRUDIE MR L A RICHARDSON
Reserve Female Champion ASHLAND ELLA BEAUTY KILBRIDE FARM AHOGHILL 09 ASHLAND BEAUTY 2ND MR P KELLY
Cow, born on or before 01.01.11, in-calf or milk, having had at least one calf 1. WOODFORD PAULA BALLINTLEA KING WOODFORD KATE MRS T H GORMAN
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 and on or before 30.06.12 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.12 and on or before 31.12.12 1. SCRIBBY FARMS DAISY DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS AMIRA A NELSON
2. ASHLAND LADY ANN 2ND ASHLAND BRANDY 10 ASHLAND LADY ANN MR P KELLY
3. CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA CURAHEEN TYSON STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
4. CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY ARKMILL FRANKLYN SLIEVENAGH BELLE 10 DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 and on or before 31.08.13 1. ASHLAND ELLA BEAUTY KILBRIDE FARM AHOGHILL 09 ASHLAND BEAUTY 2ND MR P KELLY
2. CLEENAGH ELIZA DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH ANNA 2ND MR L A RICHARDSON
3. CLEENAGH TRUDIE 3RD DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH TRUDIE MR R V WILSON
Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 1. OMORGA ELI 13 ASHLAND BRANDY 10 OMORGA BAMBI 5TH MR H J W & J C MOORE
2. CORRICK EMPEROR 13 DERMODY BUTCHER CORRICK SUNSET MR C MCILWAINE
3. DRUMACRITTEN EARL 13 DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 DRUMACRITTEN WILLOW MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
4. ARD-MACHREE EXCELLENT 13 DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET STRALONGFORD TESS A & O QUIGLEY
Heifer or Bull, born on or after 01.09.13 1. CLEENAGH EGBERT 13 OMORGA MURRAY CLEENAGH TRUDIE MR L A RICHARDSON
2. CORRICK EXODUS 13 CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK WENDY 2ND MR C MCILWAINE
3. CORRICK EVA 13 CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK TRIXIE-BELLE MR C MCILWAINE
4. WOODFORD PENNY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Pair of Animals 1. CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY ARKMILL FRANKLYN SLIEVENAGH BELLE 10 DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
1. CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA CURAHEEN TYSON STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
2. CORRICK EMPEROR 13 DERMODY BUTCHER CORRICK SUNSET MR C MCILWAINE
2. CORRICK ESCORT 13 DERMODY BUTCHER CORRICK WHISPER MR C MCILWAINE
3. CORRICK EVA 13 CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK TRIXIE-BELLE MR C MCILWAINE
3. CORRICK EXODUS 13 CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK WENDY 2ND MR C MCILWAINE
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers CORRICK EMPEROR 13 DERMODY BUTCHER CORRICK SUNSET MR C MCILWAINE
CORRICK ESCORT 13 DERMODY BUTCHER CORRICK WHISPER MR C MCILWAINE
Interbreed Reserve Champion of Champions OMORGA ELI 13 ASHLAND BRANDY 10 OMORGA BAMBI 5TH MR H J W & J C MOORE
Interbreed Beef Champion OMORGA ELI 13 ASHLAND BRANDY 10 OMORGA BAMBI 5TH MR H J W & J C MOORE