Omagh Show 1st July 2017



 
DATE: 1st July 2017JUDGE: Mr D Barr
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion CORRICK HAMLET 16 DELFUR DECIDER 12 CORRICK DAKOTA MR C MCILWAINE
Reserve Supreme Champion & Female Champion RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Male Champion DRUMACRITTEN HENRY 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY DRUMACRITTEN BELLA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
Reserve Female Champion WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 and on or before 30.06.15 1. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.15 and on or before 31.12.15 1. RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
2. GURTEEN GEMMA RACEVIEW NIGEL ASHLAND ROSY C1 MR D CARSON
3. CLEENAGH GAYNOR DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 STRALONGFORD COURTNEY ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
4. GLENOCK GRACE HILLCREST CHAMPION MAGHERACRIGAN WONDER STEPHEN MILLAR
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 and on or before 31.08.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. CASTLEMOUNT CUTE LONGBEACH DARIUS 12 DRUMAGARNER CUTE MR D CARSON
3. GLENOCK HIGHWAY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY ARDADONEY 5755W STEPHEN MILLAR
4. DRUMSAMNEY STELLA'S HERMIONE AUCHORACHAN WIZARD RANFURLY STELLA 5TH C11 JONATHAN HENDERSON
Bull, born on or after 01.01.16 1. CORRICK HAMLET 16 DELFUR DECIDER 12 CORRICK DAKOTA MR C MCILWAINE
2. DRUMACRITTEN HENRY 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY DRUMACRITTEN BELLA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
3. CORRICK HARRISON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 CORRICK A1 DIANA MR C MCILWAINE
4. DRUMACRITTEN HAROLD 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY DRUMACRITTEN BELLA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
Heifer or Bull, born on or after 01.09.16 1. TULLYAHFARM HOTSHOT 16 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD LAKESIDE DION MR D TONER
2. CORRICK HUDSON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 CORRICK VANILLA MR C MCILWAINE
Pair of Animals 1. RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. CORRICK HAMLET 16 DELFUR DECIDER 12 CORRICK DAKOTA MR C MCILWAINE
2. CORRICK HARRISON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 CORRICK A1 DIANA MR C MCILWAINE
3. DRUMACRITTEN HAROLD 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY DRUMACRITTEN BELLA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
3. DRUMACRITTEN HENRY 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY DRUMACRITTEN BELLA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers CORRICK HAMLET 16 DELFUR DECIDER 12 CORRICK DAKOTA MR C MCILWAINE
CORRICK HARRISON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 CORRICK A1 DIANA MR C MCILWAINE
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Beef Champion CORRICK HAMLET 16 DELFUR DECIDER 12 CORRICK DAKOTA MR C MCILWAINE