Nottinghamshire County Show 14th May to 15th May 2016



 
DATE: 14th May to 15th May 2016JUDGE: Mr D Burkill
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Male Champion RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Male Champion STORERSMITH GATECRASHER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH DAMSON MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Female Champion ATLOW BELLA ROSE LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 ATLOW VALENTINE'S LUCINDA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Female Champion FERRYLANE GONDOLE GRACE SCOTLAND HILL CAPTAIN 11 FERRYLANE GONDOLE DONNA MR P D THURSTON
Bull, born on or after 01.01.15 1. STORERSMITH GATECRASHER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH DAMSON MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. ATLOW GARETH 15 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A MR D DONNELLY
3. STORERSMITH GALAHAD 15 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Bull, born on or before 31.12.14 1. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
Maiden Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 1. FERRYLANE GONDOLE GRACE SCOTLAND HILL CAPTAIN 11 FERRYLANE GONDOLE DONNA MR P D THURSTON
2. STORERSMITH GIGGLE POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH BRAMBLE MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. LANCELOT MAURA 5TH ULCEBY RUPERT LANCELOT MAURA 2ND MR & MRS J MEE
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.14 and 31.12.14 1. ATLOW BELLA ROSE LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 ATLOW VALENTINE'S LUCINDA MR D DONNELLY
2. LANCELOT CHRIS 4TH ULCEBY RUPERT LANCELOT CHRIS MR & MRS J MEE
3. STORERSMITH FRECKLE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Group of Three 1. MR D DONNELLY
2. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Interbreed Reserve Champion Senior Beef Bull RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
Interbreed Reserve Champion Junior Beef Bull STORERSMITH GATECRASHER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH DAMSON MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Interbreed Reserve Champion Junior Beef Pair STORERSMITH GATECRASHER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH DAMSON MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
STORERSMITH GIGGLE POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH BRAMBLE MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Interbreed Reserve Champion Junior Beef Group of Three STORERSMITH GATECRASHER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH DAMSON MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
STORERSMITH GIGGLE POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH BRAMBLE MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
FERRYLANE GONDOLE GRACE SCOTLAND HILL CAPTAIN 11 FERRYLANE GONDOLE DONNA MR P D THURSTON
Interbreed Beef Group of Three 3. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Interbreed Beef Show Team 3. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH