Newark and Notts Show

shows top
DATE: 12th & 13th May 07 JUDGE: Mr R Hodgkinson
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion NEEDWOOD NELSON RAVENSWORTH CAREFREE NEEDWOOD GOVERNESS MR R L PENNINGTON
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion CELTIC PRINCESS CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC GRATITUDE MR R M BIRCH
Reserve Male Champion KIMCOTE SAM RAVENSWORTH HERMON KIMCOTE DIANE 5TH STUART & SONJA KEEN
Reserve Female Champion ATLOW VALENTINE'S LUCINDA DOVEFIELDS GALLANT ATLOW RHIANS VALENTINE MR D DONNELLY
Bull born on or before 31.12.05 1. NEEDWOOD NELSON RAVENSWORTH CAREFREE NEEDWOOD GOVERNESS MR R L PENNINGTON
2. KIMCOTE SAM RAVENSWORTH HERMON KIMCOTE DIANE 5TH STUART & SONJA KEEN
Bull born on or after 1.1.06 1. PASTUREFIELDS TERMINATOR GLENTURK GRENADIER PASTUREFIELDS PRINCESS 3RD MR R M BIRCH
2. HOLLINGWOOD TOM STERLING FLINT BURGHBRIDGE NICOLA R W HOPKINSON
Cow in milk/calf with/without calf born on/before 31.12.03 1. CELTIC PRINCESS CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC GRATITUDE MR R M BIRCH
2. ATLOW VALENTINE'S LUCINDA DOVEFIELDS GALLANT ATLOW RHIANS VALENTINE MR D DONNELLY
3. HIGHCROFT JACKIE 7TH CAMUS BRANDY HIGHCROFT JACKE 5TH STUART & SONJA KEEN
Cow or Heifer in milk with/without calf born in 2004 1. FERRYLANE LOTTIE RUBY CAMUS BRANDY FERRYLANE LOTTIE MR P D THURSTON
2. PEATLING ROSLYN PEATLING JAMES PEATLING LIZZIE M/S W R EALES & SONS
3. BROOKLYN LOTTIES LADY BROOKLYN JONTI DARSHAM LOTUS MR & MRS J MEE
Heifer born in 2005 1. BROOKLYN PRIDE'S SUNBEAM GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 BROOKLYN BLUEBELLES PRIDE MRS L M BURDITT
2. SCOTLAND DENISE 9 SUNDIAL NOBBY SCOTLAND DENISE 5TH MR THOMAS HILL
3. SCARTHINGWELL LAUREL'S SCARLETT AGARDSLEY BRUNO SCARTHINGWELL LAUREL MR & MRS D PICK
Heifer born on or after 1.1.06 1. MOORSIDE LORNA'S TREASURE BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN MOORSIDE LORNA MR & MRS J T & G SMITH
2. SCARTHINGWELL THISTLEDOWN BRINKTON SOVREIGN SCARTHINGWELL WISPA'S JENNY WREN MR & MRS D PICK
3. BLACKPOOL TULIP SLIEVENAGH FANTASTIC BLACKPOOL LILAC MR R HEAPS
Best Heifer 1. ATLOW SHERRIE CRAIGHILL NUMBER ONE ATLOW GEMMA MR D DONNELLY
2. MOORSIDE LORNA'S TREASURE BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN MOORSIDE LORNA MR & MRS J T & G SMITH
Best Dam and her daughter 1. FERRYLANE LOTTIE SCOTLAND HOORAY HENRY TRENT VALLEY LOTTIE 5TH MR P D THURSTON
1. FERRYLANE LOTTIE RUBY CAMUS BRANDY FERRYLANE LOTTIE MR P D THURSTON
2. CELTIC PRINCESS CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC GRATITUDE MR R M BIRCH
2. SILVER BIRCH TALLULAH GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 CELTIC PRINCESS MISS S A BIRCH