Nairn Show 30th July 2016



 
DATE: 30th July 2016JUDGE: Mr W McLaren
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Male Champion CORSKIE GINGERSNAP 15 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WINOLA MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Supreme Champion & Female Champion CORSKIE FLUME BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BLUME MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Male Champion CORSKIE FABIAN 14 GREENCAP ACE 09 CORSKIE WILEEN MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Female Champion CORSKIE FIGEM BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BYGEM MR WJ & J GREEN
Bull, two years or over 1. CORSKIE FABIAN 14 GREENCAP ACE 09 CORSKIE WILEEN MR WJ & J GREEN
2. NEWBIEMAINS FAME & FORTUNE 14 NEWBIEMAINS APACHE 09 9 CARRALAVIN WYNN PITGAVENY FARMS
Bull, under 2 years 1. CORSKIE GINGERSNAP 15 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WINOLA MR WJ & J GREEN
2. CORSKIE GRIFFIN 15 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BETHINA MR WJ & J GREEN
3. BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD AERO MR W G MACPHERSON
4. BLACKFORD GULLIVER 15 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD BRAMBLE MR W G MACPHERSON
Bull Calf, born on or after 01.08.15 1. DELLFIELD GOLDENEYE 15 ISLAVALE ENSIGN 13 DELLFIELD BLANCHE MR B GRANT
2. DELLFIELD GUNNER 15 ISLAVALE ENSIGN 13 DELLFIELD ANASTASIA MR B GRANT
Cow, in milk or in calf 1. BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 TEAM WISCONSIN BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP W18 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
2. HAZELDEN SUNNY 1ST DIRNANEAN TRUSTEE GLENTURK SUNNY PITGAVENY FARMS
3. REDHILL DOLLY HILTONSTOWN VALENTINO REDHILL IVY D & DM LESLIE
Heifer, born before 01.08.14, in calf or with calf at foot 1. CORSKIE FLUME BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BLUME MR WJ & J GREEN
Heifer, born between 01.08.14 and 01.08.15 1. CORSKIE FIGEM BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BYGEM MR WJ & J GREEN
2. REDHILL JILLY WOODHALL BRANDON 10 REDHILL CANDY D & DM LESLIE
Heifer, born after 01.08.15 1. REDHILL GINA THURSFORD CASINO 11 REDHILL HOLLY 2ND D & DM LESLIE
2. DELLFIELD GRACEFUL ISLAVALE ENSIGN 13 DELLFIELD ALEXIS MR B GRANT
3. QUARRYHILL HEIDI CORSKIE ELGIN 13 BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
Female Pair 1. CORSKIE FLUME BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BLUME MR WJ & J GREEN
1. CORSKIE FIGEM BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BYGEM MR WJ & J GREEN
2. REDHILL JILLY WOODHALL BRANDON 10 REDHILL CANDY D & DM LESLIE
2. REDHILL GINA THURSFORD CASINO 11 REDHILL HOLLY 2ND D & DM LESLIE
Interbreed - Champion Group of Three Beef Animals MR WJ & J GREEN