Nairn Show 29th July 2017



 
DATE: 29th July 2017JUDGE: Mr C Bruce
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Male Champion BLACKFORD HERO 16 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD BUNTY 2 MR W G MACPHERSON
Reserve Supreme Champion & Female Champion CORSKIE GE-ENNA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DE-ENNA MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Male Champion CORSKIE HARRY 16 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE BLOSSOM 10TH MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Female Champion CORSKIE GRACEFUL BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WILMA MR WJ & J GREEN
Bull, two years or over 1. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR D & DM LESLIE
2. ISLAVALE CHAMP 11 GLENTURK PREMIER RACEVIEW VIVA KIM PITGAVENY FARMS
Bull, under two years 1. BLACKFORD HERO 16 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD BUNTY 2 MR W G MACPHERSON
2. CORSKIE HARBRO 16 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE BABSIE MR WJ & J GREEN
3. REDHILL HOOLIGAN 16 THURSFORD CASINO 11 REDHILL AMMIE D & DM LESLIE
Bull Calf, born on or after 01.08.16 1. CORSKIE HARRY 16 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE BLOSSOM 10TH MR WJ & J GREEN
2. GARMOUTH ICEMAN 17 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE CLOVER LAURA GREEN
Cow, in milk or in calf 1. REDHILL DOLLY HILTONSTOWN VALENTINO REDHILL IVY D & DM LESLIE
2. BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 TEAM WISCONSIN BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP W18 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
3. CORSKIE CLOVER POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WREN LAURA GREEN
4. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
Heifer, born before 01.08.15, in calf or with calf at foot 1. CORSKIE GE-ENNA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DE-ENNA MR WJ & J GREEN
2. PITGAVENY GRACE GRANGEWOOD STORM CORSKIE AGNES PITGAVENY FARMS
Heifer, born between 01.08.15 and 01.08.16 1. CORSKIE GRACEFUL BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WILMA MR WJ & J GREEN
2. PITGAVENY GAMBLE ISLAVALE CHAMP 11 PITGAVENY DIAMOND PITGAVENY FARMS
3. BLACKFORD HONEY HOCKENHULL WATERLOO BLACKFORD AERO MR W G MACPHERSON
Heifer, born after 01.08.16 1. BLACKFORD HYALITE KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD AMBER MR W G MACPHERSON
2. BLACKFORD HELMA HOCKENHULL WATERLOO SILVER WELLS BONNIE MR W G MACPHERSON
3. QUARRYHILL ISLA NEWBIEMAINS FAME & FORTUNE 14 BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
Female Pair 1. CORSKIE GE-ENNA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DE-ENNA MR WJ & J GREEN
1. CORSKIE GRACEFUL BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WILMA MR WJ & J GREEN
2. PITGAVENY GRACE GRANGEWOOD STORM CORSKIE AGNES PITGAVENY FARMS
2. PITGAVENY GAMBLE ISLAVALE CHAMP 11 PITGAVENY DIAMOND PITGAVENY FARMS
Interbreed - 2nd Place Group of Three Beef Animals 2. MR WJ & J GREEN