Lurgan 6th June 2015



 

DATE: 6th June 2015
JUDGE: Mr B Robson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion COOLCRAN LADY ERIN ASHLAND BRANDY 10 ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
Male Champion RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Champion - Junior Heifer Derby WOODFORD PENNY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Reserve Champion - Junior Heifer Derby DERRYCALLAGHAN FANCY ME CORRICK KENTUCKY KID CORSKIE VESNA MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 and on or before 30.06.13 1. SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS BLOSSOM A NELSON
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.13 and on or before 31.12.13 1. COOLCRAN LADY ERIN ASHLAND BRANDY 10 ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
Woodcraft Kitchens (Kilrea) Junior Heifer Derby - Heifer, born on or after 01.01.14 up to 30.04.14 1. WOODFORD PENNY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
2. DERRYCALLAGHAN FANCY ME CORRICK KENTUCKY KID CORSKIE VESNA MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
3. RANFURLY BLENDE 5TH F11 WHITEMIRE KING KONG RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
4. TULLA FUDGE MR J REID & MISS L WYLLEE-DAVIES
Woodcraft Kitchens (Kilrea) Junior Heifer Derby - Heifer, born on or after 01.05.14 up to 31.08.14 1. SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
2. WOODFORD PATRICIA 3RD BREAGHEY DIAMOND 12 WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
Bull, born on or after 01.01.14 1. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Calf, 12 months or under at Show 1. WOODFORD PATRICIA 3RD BREAGHEY DIAMOND 12 WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
Pairs 1. SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
1. SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS BLOSSOM A NELSON
2. WOODFORD PATRICIA 3RD BREAGHEY DIAMOND 12 WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
2. WOODFORD PENNY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
3. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
3. RANFURLY BLENDE 5TH F11 WHITEMIRE KING KONG RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers WOODFORD PATRICIA 3RD BREAGHEY DIAMOND 12 WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
WOODFORD PENNY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN