Lincolnshire Show

DATE: 22 - 23 June 2005 JUDGE: Mr R Lunness
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion TWYFORD LUCINDA GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 TWYFORD BEATRICE M/S A & P A HURN
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion SHANNOCK PRIDE CURLIEU LENNOX CURLIEU TASCHA 6 HELGA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Reserve Male Champion KEY RIGSBY SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 5TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
Reserve Female Champion KEY PHOENIX SHANNOCK LASER KEY LOVELY 6TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
Junior Male Champion KEY RIGSBY SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 5TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
Reserve Junior Male Champion BEAGHALL RAGAMUFFIN CLEENAGH FLASHER BEAGHALL TRIXIE-BELLE 2ND MR M BREARS & SONS
Eastern Club Prize for owner bred Cow or Heifer 1. BEAGHALL JUNE GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 WHITEMIRE JUNE MR M BREARS & SONS
2. FERRYLANE LOTTIE SCOTLAND HOORAY HENRY TRENT VALLEY LOTTIE 5TH MR P D THURSTON
3. CAISTOR EMPRESS 5TH CAISTOR KOJAK CAISTOR EMPRESS MR B LUNDY
Best Group of three animals 1. M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. MR M BREARS & SONS
3. STUART & SONJA KEEN
Bull born on or before 31.12.03 [4] 1. SHANNOCK PRIDE CURLIEU LENNOX CURLIEU TASCHA 6 HELGA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
2. CAISTOR NEPTUNE CAISTOR KARL SAPLING DAVINIA MR B LUNDY
3. GLEBEHILL NOD GLEBEHILL JUST WILLIAM GREENSIDE DISCREET WHISPER MESSRS R W & G HUDSON
Bull born on or after 01.01.04 1. KEY RIGSBY SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 5TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. BEAGHALL RAGAMUFFIN CLEENAGH FLASHER BEAGHALL TRIXIE-BELLE 2ND MR M BREARS & SONS
3. GLEBEHILL REMARKABLE HOCKENHULL MAVERICK GLEBEHILL JACANA MESSRS R W & G HUDSON
Cow in milk or in calf at date of Show born before 01.01.02 1. TWYFORD LUCINDA GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 TWYFORD BEATRICE M/S A & P A HURN
2. HIGHCROFT JACKIE 7TH CAMUS BRANDY HIGHCROFT JACKE 5TH STUART & SONJA KEEN
3. CAISTOR HANNADANTE RAVENSWORTH CAREFREE STERLING HANNADANTE`S ATLANTA MR B LUNDY
Cow in milk or in calf born in 2002 1. BEAGHALL JUNE GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 WHITEMIRE JUNE MR M BREARS & SONS
2. BLAKEWELL KISSES NOTHERN BEAUTY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL EVENING KISS I & M STEELE
3. CAISTOR EMPRESS 5TH CAISTOR KOJAK CAISTOR EMPRESS MR B LUNDY
Heifer born on or between 01.01.03 & 31.12.03 [9] 1. KEY PHOENIX SHANNOCK LASER KEY LOVELY 6TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. GLEBEHILL BLENDA 2ND GLEBEHILL JUST WILLIAM FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 13RD MESSRS R W & G HUDSON
3. BEAGHALL TRIXIE BELLE 8TH SLIEVENAGH FANTASTIC BEAGHALL TRIXIE-BELLE 2ND MR M BREARS & SONS
Heifer born on or after 01.01.04 [5] 1. BEAGHALL WHISPER 4TH SLIEVENAGH FANTASTIC BEAGHALL WHISPER MR M BREARS & SONS
2. FERRYLANE LOTTIE RUBY CAMUS BRANDY FERRYLANE LOTTIE MR P D THURSTON
3. STARNHILL PRINCESS GERRARD MAJOR GERRARD SALLY 17TH STUART & SONJA KEEN