Lincolnshire Show

shows top
DATE: 21 - 22 June 06 JUDGE: Mr B G Filby
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion TWYFORD PHILLIDA BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD JOANNA M/S A & P A HURN
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion BROOKLYN PRIDE'S SUNBEAM GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 BROOKLYN BLUEBELLES PRIDE MRS L M BURDITT
Male Champion SHANNOCK PRIDE CURLIEU LENNOX CURLIEU TASCHA 6 HELGA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Reserve Male Champion KEY SPARTACUS SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 10TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
Best Junior Bull or Heifer 1. BROOKLYN PRIDE'S SUNBEAM GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 BROOKLYN BLUEBELLES PRIDE MRS L M BURDITT
2. KEY SPARTACUS SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 10TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
Eastern Club Prize for owner bred Cow or Heifer 1. BEAGHALL JUNE GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 WHITEMIRE JUNE MR M BREARS & SONS
2. BEAGHALL TRIXIE BELLE 8TH SLIEVENAGH FANTASTIC BEAGHALL TRIXIE-BELLE 2ND MR M BREARS & SONS
Best Group of three animals 1. M/S A & P A HURN
2. M/S G D KEY & SONS
Bull born on or before 31.12.04 1. SHANNOCK PRIDE CURLIEU LENNOX CURLIEU TASCHA 6 HELGA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
2. CAISTOR NEPTUNE CAISTOR KARL SAPLING DAVINIA MR B LUNDY
Bull born on or after 01.01.05 1. KEY SPARTACUS SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 10TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. TWYFORD SAMSON BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD NIDIA M/S A & P A HURN
Cow in milk or in calf born before 01.01.03 1. CAISTOR EMPRESS 5TH CAISTOR KOJAK CAISTOR EMPRESS MR B LUNDY
2. BEAGHALL JUNE GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 WHITEMIRE JUNE MR M BREARS & SONS
Cow in milk or in calf born in 2003 1. TWYFORD PHILLIDA BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD JOANNA M/S A & P A HURN
2. BEAGHALL TRIXIE BELLE 8TH SLIEVENAGH FANTASTIC BEAGHALL TRIXIE-BELLE 2ND MR M BREARS & SONS
3. CAISTOR REGINA 8TH CLEENAGH FLASHER CAISTOR REGINA 2ND MR B LUNDY
Heifer born on or between 01.01.04 & 31.12.04 1. DENIZES HEATHER HONEY 7TH OMORGA NASSER DENIZES HEATHER HONEY 2ND MR & MRS D PICK
2. FERRYLANE LOTTIE RUBY CAMUS BRANDY FERRYLANE LOTTIE MR P D THURSTON
3. BEAGHALL WHISPER 4TH SLIEVENAGH FANTASTIC BEAGHALL WHISPER MR M BREARS & SONS
Heifer born on or after 01.01.05 1. BROOKLYN PRIDE'S SUNBEAM GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 BROOKLYN BLUEBELLES PRIDE MRS L M BURDITT
2. TWYFORD SAMANTHA BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD GENISTA M/S A & P A HURN
3. SCARTHINGWELL LAUREL'S SCARLETT AGARDSLEY BRUNO SCARTHINGWELL LAUREL MR & MRS D PICK
Interbreed Reserve Best Owner Bred Group of Three M/S A & P A HURN