Hertfordshire Show

shows top
DATE: 27 - 28 May 06 JUDGE: Mr M Jones
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DARSHAM NINA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID DARSHAM JAPONICA MR & MRS J R CARTER
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion JAEGERGARD UNIQ LYKKE SIRIUS P VINGEGARD GARBO - ET MR P HILL
Male Champion SUNDIAL SAM GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MRS M J BRICKNELL
Reserve Male Champion GLENTURK NOMAD MILNAFUA KEYSTONE BALMANNO ELEGANT MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Best Pair of Animals by same sire 1. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. MR D A SAPSED
Heifer maiden born on or after 01.01.05 1. SACOMBE SIMONA-FANI SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE NYREE-FANI MISS B A BORLASE
2. DARSHAM SPRINGTIME DARSHAM HADDON DARSHAM LORRAINE MR D A SAPSED
3. HORSFORDMANOR SAFFRON FIRCOVERT MONTGOMERY HORSFORDMANOR ROSELLA ANNE MR & MRS J R CARTER
Heifer born on or after 01.01.04 1. HORSFORDMANOR RUBY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HEVINGHAM EMILY 9TH MR & MRS J R CARTER
2. DARSHAM REAL TREASURE SALISBURY CHALLENGER DARSHAM KIT KAT MR D A SAPSED
3. SWAY MAPLE CURLIEU KNIGHT SWAY FIG MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Cow or Heifer born in 2003 in calf or with calf at foot 1. JAEGERGARD UNIQ LYKKE SIRIUS P VINGEGARD GARBO - ET MR P HILL
2. HEATHBROW PRINCESS JEMMA (P) HEATHBROW JUNO HEATHBROW H.GEMMA MR D A SAPSED
Cow born before 31.12.02 in calf or with calf at foot 1. DARSHAM NINA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID DARSHAM JAPONICA MR & MRS J R CARTER
2. SACOMBE MARINA-GUSTI STRATHISLA JUNO SACOMBE JILLAROO GUSTI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. HEATHBROW MOLLY LAUBE HEATHBROW JUNO SACOMBE CANDY LAUBE MR D A SAPSED
Bull born on or after 01.01.05 1. SUNDIAL SAM GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MRS M J BRICKNELL
2. SWALLOWHILL SAMSON BLACKFORD HARVESTER SWALLOWHILL MOONBEAM MRS A JUKES
3. HORSFORDMANOR SONIC ATLOW NUMBER ONE DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS J R CARTER
Bull born before 01.01.05 1. GLENTURK NOMAD MILNAFUA KEYSTONE BALMANNO ELEGANT MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. FIRCOVERT RUFUS FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC THURSFORD TESS 15TH MR P GUNTHER
3. FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR JESTER FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 16TH MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Best Group of Three HEATHBROW PRINCESS JEMMA (P) HEATHBROW JUNO HEATHBROW H.GEMMA MR D A SAPSED
HEATHBROW MOLLY LAUBE HEATHBROW JUNO SACOMBE CANDY LAUBE MR D A SAPSED
HEATHBROW NELLY ETTA HEATHBROW JUNO HEATHBROW ETTA MR D A SAPSED
Interbreed Reserve Supreme Beef Champion DARSHAM NINA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID DARSHAM JAPONICA MR & MRS J R CARTER