Hertfordshire Show - 25th-26th May 2019



 

DATE: 25th May to 26th May 2019
JUDGE: Mr Simon Key
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male & Overall Champion HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Female & Reserve Overall Champion SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Male Champion CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE
Reserve Female Champion SACOMBE IONA-BOUQUETTE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DIONNE-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
2. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S JEWEL CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
3. SACOMBE JENNA - LAUBE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE WAIKIKI- LAUBE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
4. BRANDANE JANE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI MR J MCMILLAN
6. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
7. CADE J-LO SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW INGRID PAUL CADE
Heifer, born in 2017 1. SACOMBE IONA-BOUQUETTE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DIONNE-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
3. CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
Cow or Heifer, in milk or in calf, born before 1st January 2017 1. SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. DIRNANEAN GIRLIE E31 CURAHEEN TYSON HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 13TH D A & L A SAPSED
3. ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH ALCHESTER ERIC 13 ALCHESTER FLORA MISS J LEWIS
Bull, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE
2. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
3. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
4. BIDDLESDEN JENNI'S CURLY WURLY 18 ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 DEERHURST FAUNA MISS J LEWIS
5. SACOMBE JOKER P 18 LANGMOSE LUDVIG SACOMBE FOXY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
6. SACOMBE JUGGERNAUT 18 DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull, born before 1st January 2018 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Pair, Of animals shown in any of the above classes, Owned & Bred by the Exhibitor 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. PAUL CADE
3. MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed - Pair (Native) Animals / same breed, same exhibitor, shown & entered in their respective breed classes 2. M/S A E & C BISHOP
Interbreed - Pair of Animals (same breed or commercial pair) same exhibitor entered & shown in respective breed classes 3. D A & L A SAPSED