Hertfordshire Show 2010

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 29th May JUDGE: Mrs. V.G. Wood
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Female Champion SILVER BIRCH A MANS A MAN 09 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT CELTIC PRINCESS MISS S A BIRCH
Reserve Male Champion STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Pair of Animal, owned and bred by the Exhibitor 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. MRS M J BRICKNELL
3. MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Highest placed Animal,bred & owned by a member of SE Club HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER AWL STARLET 8E D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, Maiden, born on/after 1.4.09 1. HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 49TH DIRNANEAN SOLOMAN HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 22ND D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
3. WILLIAMS MALVENAS HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, Maiden, born between 1.1.09 and 31.03.09 1. CLONAGH ADORABLE BANWY T-REX CLONAGH NORMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR HEATHBROW TRISTAR STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. NORMAN NINA SWALLOWHILL VALIANT HEATHBROW TOFFEE JULY C J PATMORE
Heifer, born on/after 1.1.08 1. STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. SACOMBE WILLOW-BOUQUETTE SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE MABLE-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
Cow/Heifer born 2007,in milk/calf/at foot, due to calve by 3 1. STERLING NIGELLAS VICTORIA CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING GEISHAS NIGELLA D A & L A SAPSED
2. SWAY MON CHERI SWAY POLO (P) SWAY KIWI MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
3. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Cow, born on/before 31.12.06, in calf/calf at foot 1. TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
2. HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER AWL STARLET 8E D A & L A SAPSED
3. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 1.4.09 1. SUNDIAL ARCHIE 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL
Bull, born between 1.1.09 and 31.03.09 1. SILVER BIRCH A MANS A MAN 09 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT CELTIC PRINCESS MISS S A BIRCH
2. HEATHBROW ADMIRAL 09 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
3. HEATHBROW AJAX 09 HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW MOLLY LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born before 1.1.09 1. CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HORSFORDMANOR WISE GUY BALMANNO HITMAN DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS J R CARTER
Interbreed Supreme Beef Breed Champion TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH