Hertfordshire Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 28th May 2011 JUDGE: Mr D Donnelly
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve & Female Champion SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion HEATHBROW BALMORAL 10 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Female Champion SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
Pair of animals, owned & bred by the Exhibitor 1. MISS B A BORLASE
2. D A & L A SAPSED
3. MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Best animal of opposite sex to the Champion 1. SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
Highest placed animal, bred & owned by a member of SE Club 1. HEATHBROW BALMORAL 10 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, maiden, born on/after 01.04.10 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. HEATHBROW SUSANNA'S BRANDY HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SUSANNA 9TH D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, maiden, born between 01.01.10 & 31.03.10 1. WILLIAMS SNOW QUEEN HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 35TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. HEATHBROW MALVENAS BREEZE HOCKENHULL KRAMER TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 61ST D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on/between 01.09.09 & 31.12.09 1. SWALLOWHILL AUTUMN OMORGA SAMSON SWALLOWHILL MATILDA MRS A JUKES
Heifer, born on/between 01.01.09 & 31.08.09 1. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
2. NORMAN NINA SWALLOWHILL VALIANT HEATHBROW TOFFEE JULY C J PATMORE
3. HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 49TH DIRNANEAN SOLOMAN HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 22ND D A & L A SAPSED
4. SWALLOWHILL ANGEL BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TILLY MRS A JUKES
5. SUNDIAL JERSEY 5TH SUNDIAL SAM SUNDIAL JERSEY 2ND MRS M J BRICKNELL
Cow/Heifer, born 2008,in milk/calf/at foot,due to calve by 3 1. SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
2. SACOMBE WILLOW-BOUQUETTE SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE MABLE-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Cow, born on/before 31.12.07, in calf or with calf at foot 1. SACOMBE ROSEMARY-BOUQUETTE PERRYWOOD KASPER SACOMBE HOLLY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. STERLING RITZYS VESTA STERLING FLINT STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. HEATHBROW TREASURE ETTA HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW NELLY ETTA D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on/after 01.04.10 1. SACOMBE BESTMAN 10 GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE MARQUISE-SENNERI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull, born between 01.01.10 & 31.03.10 1. HEATHBROW BALMORAL 10 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. SACOMBE BALMORAL 10 SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE LOUISE - OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. LOPEMEDE BORIS 10 HEATHBROW NIAGARA EASTON NESTON KISS-ME-KWIK J RIXON LTD
4. WILLIAMS BARNABAS 10 HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
5. SWALLOWHILL BONAPARTE 10 DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET SWALLOWHILL TILLY MRS A JUKES
bull, born before 01.01.10 1. HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. SUNDIAL ARCHIE 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL
3. NORMAN ARCHIE 09 ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE TINSLE C J PATMORE
Supreme Interbreed Beef Reserve Champion HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Beef Interbreed Exhibitor bred group D A & L A SAPSED