Hertfordshire Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
2nd - 3rd June 2012 JUDGE: Mr T W Ford
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve & Female Champion SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE TORY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Male Champion SUNDIAL ARCHIE 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL
Reserve Female Champion SACOMBE TABITHA-BOUQUETTE SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE NICOLA-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Interbreed Exhibitor bred Group of Three 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Supreme Interbreed Beef Reserve Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Pair of animals, owned & bred by the exhibitor 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. D A & L A SAPSED
3. MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer, maiden, born on or after 01.04.11 1. SACOMBE CAMEO-KLEEB GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM SACOMBE TAMAR-KLEEB MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. LOPEMEDE WARBLE 2 SWINGLETREE WILLIE LOPEMEDE WARBLE C & J M TUCKER
3. HALLWAY CLARA HOCKENHULL ABADAN 09 HALLWAY TALLULAH MR. B. HARDING
Heifer,maiden, born between 01.01.11 & 31.03.11 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. HEATHBROW CANDY LAUB DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
4. HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
5. SUNDIAL SUNRISE 5TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SUNDIAL SUNRISE 4TH MRS M J BRICKNELL
6. WILLIAMS VERONA'S CHERRY HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR VERONA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.10 & 31.08.10 1. WILLIAMS REGAL LADY 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR REGAL LADY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. CROWGEY BOLLINGER TWYFORD TOASTMASTER CROWGEY VANYA C & J M TUCKER
Cow or Heifer, born in 2009, in milk, in calf or with calf at foot and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE TORY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
Cow, born on or before 31.12.08, in calf or with calf at foot 1. SACOMBE TABITHA-BOUQUETTE SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE NICOLA-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. DARSHAM REAL TREASURE SALISBURY CHALLENGER DARSHAM KIT KAT D A & L A SAPSED
3. SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 41ST DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 26TH MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Bull, born on or after 01.04.11 1. SACOMBE CLASS ACT 11 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM SACOMBE TAMARA-ALFA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HALLWAY CASTLE 11 HOCKENHULL ABADAN 09 FORTRESS CADETTE 2 W MR. B. HARDING
3. WILLIAMS CHAIRWIZARD 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. HEMINGFORD COSMIC 11 STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON TANYA 23RD MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Bull, born between 01.01.11 & 31.03.11 1. CELTIC COMET LYKKE SIRIUS CELTIC ROXANNE D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS CARADOC 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR VIKKI MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. PERRYWOOD COYOTE 11 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM PERRYWOOD VIXEN MISS B A BORLASE
4. LOPEMEDE CHUMLEIGH 11 LOXTON TUDOR LOPEMEDE RENEE 3 C & J M TUCKER
5. WILLIAMS CORMAC 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR TINKERBELLE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Bull,born before 01.01.11 1. CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. SUNDIAL ARCHIE 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL