Great Yorkshire Show Results

 

DATE: 14th July to 16th July 2015
JUDGE: Mr W Young
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion NEWBIEMAINS ECLYPSE BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 CARRALAVIN WYNN JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT CORSKIE WEALTH MIDHOPE HIGHLIGHT 2ND MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Male Champion & Reserve Junior Champion NEWBIEMAINS FLAMIN BRILLIANT 14 BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS BLINKING BRILLIANT JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Reserve Male Champion STERLING FERDINAND 14 STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Junior Champion NEWBIEMAINS FANCYPANTS KILBRIDE FARM RAINMAN INNERWICK CHARLOTTE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Bull, born before 01.01.14 1. BLACKFORD BULLFINCH 10 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD KITTIWAKE J J & J M SANDERS
2. CORSKIE EBAY 13 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE ANYA MR D C HOULDEY
Bull, born on or after 01.01.14 1. NEWBIEMAINS FLAMIN BRILLIANT 14 BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS BLINKING BRILLIANT JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. STERLING FERDINAND 14 STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. ST TRINIANS FIRECRACKER 14 ST TRINIANS EXCALABER 13 ST TRINIANS DYNAMITE MISS KIRSTY MCCAIG
Cow or Heifer, in-calf or with calf at foot, having had a calf before attaining the age of three years 1. MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT CORSKIE WEALTH MIDHOPE HIGHLIGHT 2ND MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
2. NEWBIEMAINS WAG KILBRIDE FARM RAINMAN DARSHAM REJOICE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born in 2013 1. NEWBIEMAINS ECLYPSE BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 CARRALAVIN WYNN JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. ST TRINIANS ELECTRA AUROCH ACE ST TRINIANS APRIL MISS KIRSTY MCCAIG
3. STERLING BACARDI'S EVITA MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born in 2014 1. NEWBIEMAINS FANCYPANTS KILBRIDE FARM RAINMAN INNERWICK CHARLOTTE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. BLAKEWELL WALLFLOWER'S FREESIA BLAKEWELL WARRIOR BLAKEWELL PRIMROSES WALLFLOWER I & M STEELE
Group of Three, the property of the same exhibitor 1. JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Junior Beef Champion NEWBIEMAINS FANCYPANTS KILBRIDE FARM RAINMAN INNERWICK CHARLOTTE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Newbiemains Eclypse - Supreme Champion & Female Champion

Newbiemains Eclypse - Supreme Champion & Female Champion

Midhope Bright Light - Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion

Midhope Bright Light - Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion

Newbiemains Flamin Brilliant 14 - Male Champion & Reserve Junior Champion

Newbiemains Flamin Brilliant 14 - Male Champion & Reserve Junior Champion