Great Yorkshire Show - English National Show

sterling_dolores_petra
DATE: 13th - 15th July JUDGE: Mr. R. Birch
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion STERLING DOLORES PETRA STERLING FLINT STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion ANNICK VESUVIUS INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK WOODBINES RACHEL MR R L PENNINGTON
Reserve Female Champion POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA CAMUS BRANDY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Male Champion PODE HOLE AZTEC 09 TILBROOK VANGUARD TILBROOK ROMEY C HORRELL LTD
Junior Champion STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Pair of Animals by the Same Sire 1. JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. MR & MRS P & C M GOLDSBROUGH
Group of Three Animals 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. MR & MRS P & C M GOLDSBROUGH
3. M/S J H & V G WOOD
Bull, born before 1.1.09 1. ANNICK VESUVIUS INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK WOODBINES RACHEL MR R L PENNINGTON
2. GREENFIELDS VIPER CORSKIE PILOT BRIGSTOCK NETTLE MR G GREEN
3. CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull, born on or between 1.1.09 and 31.3.09 1. PODE HOLE AZTEC 09 TILBROOK VANGUARD TILBROOK ROMEY C HORRELL LTD
2. WILLIAMS ALFRED 09 HEATHBROW TRISTAR ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. HEATHBROW ADMIRAL 09 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or between 1.4.09 and 31.12.09 1. COPPER MILL ALBATROSS 09 MILNAFUA KEYSTONE COPPER MILL KATIE'S NUTMEG MR & MRS P & C M GOLDSBROUGH
2. STERLING AUGUSTUS 09 STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING JULIAS TESSA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. HOCKENHULL ALASKA 09 HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SUSANNA 9TH D A & L A SAPSED
Cow, born before 1.1.07, in claf/milk having had one calf 1. STERLING DOLORES PETRA STERLING FLINT STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. BLAKEWELL GLORYS PRIDE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL APRIL'S GLORY MR R HEAPS
3. STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow/Heifer,born 2007,in calf/at foot having had a calf by 3 1. POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA CAMUS BRANDY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. STERLING RHAPSODY'S VIVIAN CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. CHADSTON TOLLIE'S DELIGHT 5TH CAMUS BRANDY CHADSTON TOLLIE B & E CHADWICK
Heifer, born on or between 1.1.08 and 31.8.08 1. SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
2. HORSFORDMANOR WHISPER ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR ROSELLA AMY MR P GUNTHER
3. STERLING PETRA'S WENDY STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on or between 1.9.08 and 31.12.08 1. STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. SWALLOWHILL WILLOW CELTIC ROCK SWALLOWHILL NADIA MRS A JUKES
3. NEWBIEMAINS WHOOPI KILBRIDE FARM RAINMAN LYVENNET TITANIA JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Heifer, born on or between 1.109 and 31.3.09 1. SWALLOWHILL ANGEL BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TILLY MRS A JUKES
2. STERLING RITZY'S ANASTASIA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR HEATHBROW TRISTAR STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 1.4.09 and 31.12.09 1. DENIZES TRIXIE-BELLE 3RD ASHLAND TORNADO DENIZES TRIXIE BELLE M A BARLOW
2. BRANDANE ANALISE STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING NOVAS TIFFANY MR J MCMILLAN
3. STERLING LYRICS ALABAMA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow with calf born 2010, produced & by reared by Cow entered 1. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
2. HORSFORDMANOR RUBY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HEVINGHAM EMILY 9TH MR & MRS T & S MORTER
3. BLAKEWELL GLORYS PRIDE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL APRIL'S GLORY MR R HEAPS
Interbreed Reserve Champion Beef Animal STERLING DOLORES PETRA STERLING FLINT STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Junior Champion Beef Animal STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Interbreed Reserve Champions Group of Four
 

 Sterling Dolores Petra, Boddington Estates, Supreme & Female Champion

 

Annick Vesuvius, Mr L Pennington, Male Champion

Sterling Grace's Wilhemina, Mrs H A Clarke, Junior Champion