Great Yorkshire Show

DATE: 12 - 14 July 2005 JUDGE: Mr P B Grenham
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DARSHAM KIT KAT STERLING FLINT REVELEX DESIRE 5TH MR A R CLEMENTS
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion ATLOW RHIANS VALENTINE BRINKTON WINCHESTER AGARDSLEY RHIAN MR D DONNELLY
Male Champion DARSHAM ROCKY STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FELICITY MR A R CLEMENTS
Reserve Male Champion HEATHBROW RAFFLES (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER SACOMBE DAPHINIA-KLEEB MR D A SAPSED
Junior Champion DARSHAM ROCKY STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FELICITY MR A R CLEMENTS
Reserve Junior Champion DENIZES HEATHER HONEY 7TH OMORGA NASSER DENIZES HEATHER HONEY 2ND MR & MRS D PICK
Cow or Heifer & Calf to be judged 40% cow 60% calf 1. POPES NELLY 2ND POPES LAIRD TINTOSIDE NELLY`S WONDER M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. MOORSIDE LORNA SALISBURY CHALLENGER STERLING WHIMSICAL'S GABRIELLE MR & MRS J T & G SMITH
Best Group of three animals 1. MR A R CLEMENTS
2. MR M BREARS & SONS
Best Pair by same sire 1. MR A R CLEMENTS
2. MR M BREARS & SONS
3. M A BARLOW
Bull born on or after 01.01.04 1. DARSHAM ROCKY STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FELICITY MR A R CLEMENTS
2. HEATHBROW RAFFLES (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER SACOMBE DAPHINIA-KLEEB MR D A SAPSED
3. DENIZES RORY OMORGA NASSER LONGMEAD NELLY 14TH M A BARLOW
Cow born before 01.01.02 1. DARSHAM KIT KAT STERLING FLINT REVELEX DESIRE 5TH MR A R CLEMENTS
2. ATLOW RHIANS VALENTINE BRINKTON WINCHESTER AGARDSLEY RHIAN MR D DONNELLY
3. AWL STARLET 8E HARKAWAY MR STAR 38Z MISS ACCELERATOR 346B MR D A SAPSED
Cow or Heifer born in 2002 1. HEATHBROW NELLY ETTA HEATHBROW JUNO HEATHBROW ETTA MR D A SAPSED
2. POPES NELLY 2ND POPES LAIRD TINTOSIDE NELLY`S WONDER M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. BLAKEWELL KISSES NOTHERN BEAUTY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL EVENING KISS I & M STEELE
Heifer born in 2003 1. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. DARSHAM PARASOL STERLING FLINT REVELEX DESIRE 5TH MR A R CLEMENTS
3. SIMPLY LOVELY ROSTEN EXCALIBER SIMPLY EMILY MR R M FITTON
Heifer born in 2004 1. DENIZES HEATHER HONEY 7TH OMORGA NASSER DENIZES HEATHER HONEY 2ND MR & MRS D PICK
2. POPES REGINA CORRICK MAJOR REDDING HEATHER M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. DENIZES MELODY 4TH OMORGA NASSER BRINKTON MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Interbreed Reserve Beef Team DENIZES HEATHER HONEY 7TH OMORGA NASSER DENIZES HEATHER HONEY 2ND MR & MRS D PICK
ATLOW RHIANS VALENTINE BRINKTON WINCHESTER AGARDSLEY RHIAN MR D DONNELLY
DARSHAM ROCKY STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FELICITY MR A R CLEMENTS
POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD