Great Yorkshire Show

shows top
DATE: 10th - 12th July JUDGE: Mr. P. Clements
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme and Female Champion POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Supreme and Male Champion STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Female Champion STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Male Champion GREENFIELDS SOLOMON CURLIEU KNIGHT SUNDIAL VICTORIA 21ST C HORRELL LTD
Junior Champion MOORSIDE LORNA'S TREASURE BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN MOORSIDE LORNA MESSRS A COCHRANE
Reserve Junior Champion STARLINE EVA 7TH STARLINE KLASSIK STARLINE EVA 4TH C HORRELL LTD
Group of Three 1. M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull born before 01.01.06 1. STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
2. GREENFIELDS SOLOMON CURLIEU KNIGHT SUNDIAL VICTORIA 21ST C HORRELL LTD
3. BLAIR RORY BLACKFORD LIONHEART MILNAFUA HARRIET MR D C MITCHELL
Bull born on or after 01.01.06 1. POPES TONKA CORRICK MAJOR GREENSIDE TRIXIE-BELLE 5TH M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. COPPER MILL TOBY MILNAFUA KEYSTONE COPPER MILL CASHMERE HARRIET MR & MRS P & C M GOLDSBROUGH
Cow born before 01.01.04 in calf/milk having had one calf 1. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. SACOMBE MARINA-GUSTI STRATHISLA JUNO SACOMBE JILLAROO GUSTI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Cow or Heifer born 2004 in calf/at foot having calved by 3yr 1. STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE MR S R HITCHINS
2. SACOMBE ROSEMARY-BOUQUETTE PERRYWOOD KASPER SACOMBE HOLLY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer born in 2005 1. MOORSIDE LORNA'S SNOWQUEEN BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN MOORSIDE LORNA MR & MRS J T & G SMITH
2. BLAKEWELL KISS'S SWEETHEART DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL EVENING KISS I & M STEELE
3. STARLINE EVA 7TH STARLINE KLASSIK STARLINE EVA 4TH C HORRELL LTD
Heifer born in 2006 1. MOORSIDE LORNA'S TREASURE BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN MOORSIDE LORNA MESSRS A COCHRANE
2. SCARTHINGWELL THISTLEDOWN BRINKTON SOVREIGN SCARTHINGWELL WISPA'S JENNY WREN MR & MRS D PICK
3. GREENFIELDS TINA CORSKIE PILOT CURLIEU TASCHA 9 FIONA C HORRELL LTD
Cow or Heifer and Calf, calf born in 2007 1. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. SACOMBE ROSEMARY-BOUQUETTE PERRYWOOD KASPER SACOMBE HOLLY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Interbreed Reserve Beef Group BLAKEWELL KISS'S SWEETHEART DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL EVENING KISS I & M STEELE
STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
STARLINE EVA 7TH STARLINE KLASSIK STARLINE EVA 4TH C HORRELL LTD
POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD