Great Yorkshire - English National Show 10th July to 12th July 2018



 
DATE: 10th July to 12th July 2018JUDGE: Mr M Barlow
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female Champion & Supreme Champion POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
Male Champion & Reserve Supreme Champion CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Junior Champion & Reserve Female Champion STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K MR J MCMILLAN
Reserve Male Champion SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.17 1. CHESTERMANN EMPIRE STELLA STERLING EMPIRE 13 CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER STELLA MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. PENTON INDIGO KILBRIDE FARM BALLINTOY 10 ATLOW BREEZE MR R L PENNINGTON
3. POPES PRINCESS IMMIE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS CLEO M/S J H & V G WOOD
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 - Class 82A 1. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
2. NEWBIEMAINS IMPRESSIVE WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS EMPRESS JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. STORERSMITH IRIDESSA DERRYCALLAGHAN ERNEST 13 STORERSMITH ECHO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 - Class 82B 1. STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K MR J MCMILLAN
2. KEY PRINCESS BANGLE 3RD THURSFORD FANTASTIC 14 KEY PRINCESS BANGLE 2ND M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.16 and 31.07.16 1. POPES PRINCESS HETTIE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS CLEO M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. CURAHEEN HENRIETTA TISET DARWIN CURAHEEN BEAUTY RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. BLAKEWELL WALLFLOWERS HYACYNTH BLAKEWELL WARRIOR BLAKEWELL PRIMROSES WALLFLOWER I & M STEELE
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. MIDHOPE HEAVENLY LIGHT DELFUR CHAS 11 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
3. MOUNT HEIDI DELFUR DECIDER 12 MOUNT CAROL MR D DONNELLY
Cow or Heifer, born in 2015, in milk with calf at foot or certified in calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
2. HEATHBROW GYPSY ROSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM SMASH HIT D A & L A SAPSED
3. OVERHILL HOUSE GIGGLE CURAHEEN DRIFTER WOODHALL EFFIE RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Cow, born in 2013 or 2014, in milk with calf at foot or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. WOODHALL ERICA RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL APRICOT 9 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Cow, born before 01.01.13, in milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. NEWBIEMAINS DESIGNER WAG BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS WAG JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Bull, born on or after 01.04.17 1. SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
3. WILLIAMS INVINCIBLE 17 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS H CLARKE
Bull, born on or between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 1. WILLIAMS I OF THE TIGER 17 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS TINKERBELLE'S EILEEN MRS H CLARKE
2. CHESTERMANN IFAN 17 STERLING EMPIRE 13 CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER LULU 2 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
3. ATLOW INCE 17 RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 ATLOW BOADICEA MR R L PENNINGTON
Bull, born in 2016 1. CAMUS HAROLD 16 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CAMUS EASTER M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. FIRCOVERT HORATIO 16 FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.15 1. CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Pair of Animals 1. M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. D A & L A SAPSED
3. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Group of Four 1. RICHARD MCCULLOCH
2. M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. D A & L A SAPSED