Enniskillen Show Results


 

DATE: 5th August 2015
JUDGE: Mr M Durno
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion KILMORE FLOYD 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW ANNEKA ROYAL BEAUTY 4 MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Male Champion KILMORE FITZ 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 GLEBEFARM VANITY MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
Female Champion MULLYKNOCK FORGET-ME-NOT ANATRIM BODYBUILDER GLENTURK VANITY MR R A FORDE
Reserve Female Champion SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS BLOSSOM A NELSON
Cow born before 01.01.13, in calf or in milk having had at least one calf 1. CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY ARKMILL FRANKLYN SLIEVENAGH BELLE 10 DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
2. RACEVIEW CINDY MATILDA 525 ET KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR T W ABRAHAM
Cow or Heifer born after 01.01.13 in calf or calf at foot having had a calf by three years old 1. SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS BLOSSOM A NELSON
2. GLENOCK EUGENIE CAMUS BRANDY RACEVIEW MARLENA EUGENIE STEPHEN MILLAR
Heifer born on or after 01.07.13 and on or before 31.12.13 1. COOLCRAN LADY ERIN ASHLAND BRANDY 10 ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
2. CLEENAGH EASYPEASY WHITEMIRE KING KONG CLEENAGH PRETTY ALICE MR L A RICHARDSON
3. SLIEVENAGH ESSENCE KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 SLIEVENAGH BEAUTY 2ND MR R J BOYD
4. BALLINALARE FARM ESMERALDA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM SAPPHIRE MR J WILSON
Heifer born on or after 01.01.14 1. MULLYKNOCK FORGET-ME-NOT ANATRIM BODYBUILDER GLENTURK VANITY MR R A FORDE
2. DERRYCALLAGHAN FANCY ME CORRICK KENTUCKY KID CORSKIE VESNA MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
3. RANFURLY BLENDE 5TH F11 WHITEMIRE KING KONG RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
4. WOODFORD PENNY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Bull born on or after 01.01.14 1. KILMORE FLOYD 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW ANNEKA ROYAL BEAUTY 4 MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
2. KILMORE FITZ 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 GLEBEFARM VANITY MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
3. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
4. DRUMLONE FINLEY 14 OMORGA VOLVO BALLAGAN REBECCA K C VEITCH
Heifer or bull calf born on or after 01.09.14 and on or before 31.12.14 1. DRUMLONE FABULOUS 14 CARNKERN TITAN CORBALLY A1 KATIE K C VEITCH
2. CASTLEMOUNT FLINTSTONE 14 SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 SLIEVENAGH BELLE 10 DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
3. OMORGA FIVE STAR 14 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 OMORGA BAMBI 5TH MR H J W & J C MOORE
4. CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA 2 SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Heifer calf born in 2015 1. CLEENAGH GOOD GIRL ASHLAND BRANDY 10 CLEENAGH VIKKI MR L A RICHARDSON
2. GILLVIEW GOLDEN GIRL KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 DERRYCALLAGHAN DRIPSEY STAR MR R GILMOUR
Bull calf born in 2015 1. MAGHERACRIGAN GINGER 15 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) BROOMFIELD VEAMON MR T W ABRAHAM
2. DRUMBULCAN GOLDENBOY 15 DRUMACRITTEN CALLUM 11 DRUMBULCAN DANIELA MR K STUBBS
Ivomec Super Pairs Champion KILMORE FLOYD 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW ANNEKA ROYAL BEAUTY 4 MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
KILMORE FITZ 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 GLEBEFARM VANITY MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
Ivomec Super Pairs - Reserve BALLINALARE FARM ESMERALDA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM SAPPHIRE MR J WILSON
BALLINALARE FARM EDELWEISS AUCHORACHAN WIZARD GLENTURK TULIP MR J WILSON
Group of Three 1. MR H J W & J C MOORE
2. MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
3. MR L A RICHARDSON
4. MR J REID & MISS L WYLLEE-DAVIES