Enniskillen Show 8th August 2018


 
DATE: 8th August 2018JUDGE: Mrs Z Clarke
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Male Champion,Danske Bank Male of the Year & DANI Rosebowl Winner RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme Champion & Female Champion LISGLASS HELENA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BUTTERFLY J L & C J WEATHERUP
Reserve Male Champion SCRIBBY FARMS IVOR 17 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA A NELSON
Reserve Female Champion CLOONE HILDA ANATRIM
BODYBUILDER
CORLESMORE BRID MR J N GLASGOW
Danske Bank Reserve Male of the Year WOODFORD ICEBERG 17 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY WOODFORD PATRICIA 3RD MR JASON WHITCROFT
Danske Bank Female of the Year CLEENAGH IVY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR T W ABRAHAM
Danske Bank Reserve Female of the Year - Jointed RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
CLOONE HILDA ANATRIM
BODYBUILDER
CORLESMORE BRID MR J N GLASGOW
Cow, born before 01.01.16, in calf or in milk, having had at least one calf 1. CLEENAGH GAYNOR DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 STRALONGFORD COURTNEY ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
2. GURTEEN GEMMA RACEVIEW NIGEL ASHLAND ROSY C1 MR D CARSON
Cow or Heifer, born after 01.01.16, in calf or calf at foot, having had a calf by three years old 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. LUMMIN HATTIE AUCHORACHAN WIZARD LUMMIN DARLA II MRS MARGARET LITTLE
3. CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY 3 CELTIC COMET CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.16 and on or before 31.12.16 1. LISGLASS HELENA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BUTTERFLY J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. CLOONE HILDA ANATRIM
BODYBUILDER
CORLESMORE BRID MR J N GLASGOW
3. LISGLASS HONEY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS DAINTY LADY J L & C J WEATHERUP
4. RACEVIEW HI CHAMPTERONA HILLCREST
CHAMPION
CORBALLY TRONA MR J N GLASGOW
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 1. CLEENAGH IVY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR T W ABRAHAM
2. DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S SNOWDROP BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
3. WHITDRUM LADY DELLA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
4. DRUMSAMNEY CLOVER'S STEFANY LOSNING IVER DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S CLOVER JONATHAN HENDERSON
Bull, born on or after 01.01.17 1. RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS IVOR 17 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA A NELSON
3. DRUMACRITTEN IAN 17 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY DRUMACRITTEN BELLA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
4. GILLVIEW INVINCIBLE 17 CURAHEEN WAKEMAN DERRYCALLAGHAN DRIPSEY STAR MR R GILMOUR
Heifer or Bull calf, born on or after 01.09.17 and on or before 31.12.17 1. GILLVIEW IVY POPES BARCLAY 10 RACEVIEW FAIRLADY CHARLOTE MR R GILMOUR
Heifer Calf, born in 2018 1. CLEENAGH JESSICA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR L A RICHARDSON
2. ROSCULTAN JEMIMA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CLEENAGH GAYNOR ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
Bull Calf, born in 2018 1. DERRYCALLAGHAN JACKO 18 OMORGA VOLVO CORSKIE VESNA MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
2. SCRIBBY FARMS JERONIMO 18 TEAM CELTIC 11 SCRIBBY FARMS FAITH A NELSON
3. DRUMDERG JACK 18 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 DRUMAGARNER GILLIAN MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Ivomec Super Pairs - Champion LISGLASS HELENA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BUTTERFLY J L & C J WEATHERUP
LISGLASS HONEY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS DAINTY LADY J L & C J WEATHERUP
Ivomec Super Pairs - Reserve Champion RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON