Enniskillen Show

DATE: 2 - 3 Aug 05 JUDGE: Miss A MacPherson
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion DERRYCALLAGHAN ROCKY DERRYCALLAGHAN HAMILTON CARBERY LUCILLE MR H C STUBBS
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
Reserve Male Champion GLEBEFARM REPUTATION BLACKFORD EXPLOSION GLEBEFARM LAURA M/S T J & A SHAW
Reserve Female Champion KILLYNURE ROCHELLE CARNKERN TITAN MILNAFUA JEMIMA MR R S R PORTER
Junior Male Champion KILLYNURE SENATOR CARNKERN TITAN KILLYNURE KIRSTY MR R S R PORTER
Reserve Junior Male Champion CLEENAGH ROCKY BRINKTON BRILLIANT RACEVIEW LADY-COUNTESS MR L A RICHARDSON
Exprinex Pair of the Year 1. LISGLASS REBECCA BLACKFORD EXPLOSION MILNAFUA HOLLIE J L & C J WEATHERUP
1. GOLA PEARL CRAILING BARRISTER GOLA LAUREN J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
2. MULLYKNOCK ROMEO RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW MARTINA-EVAL MR R A FORDE
Best Group of three 1. MR R A FORDE
2. MR W D HAZELTON
Bull or Heifer Calf born in 2005 1. SCRIBBY FARMS SUE CARNKERN TITAN CLEENAGH NAOMI KEITH CHARLES NELSON
2. KILLYNURE SENATOR CARNKERN TITAN KILLYNURE KIRSTY MR R S R PORTER
3. CLEENAGH SAMSON TWO RACEVIEW KING CLEENAGH KAY SPECIAL MR L A RICHARDSON
Bull or Heifer Calf born on or after 01.09.04 1. KILLYNURE ROCHELLE CARNKERN TITAN MILNAFUA JEMIMA MR R S R PORTER
2. CLEENAGH ROCKY BRINKTON BRILLIANT RACEVIEW LADY-COUNTESS MR L A RICHARDSON
3. KILLYNURE RUSTY CAMUS BRANDY KILLYNURE LAURA MR R S R PORTER
Heifer born between 01.01.04 & 31.08.04 1. LISGLASS REBECCA BLACKFORD EXPLOSION MILNAFUA HOLLIE J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. CELTIC ROSE HILLCREST CHAMPION CELTIC LINNET MR T J HAMILTON
3. RACEVIEW RITA KATJA FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN RACEVIEW KATJA MR P KELLY
Heifer born between 01.07.03 & 31.12.03 1. MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
2. GOLA PEARL CRAILING BARRISTER GOLA LAUREN J L & C J WEATHERUP
3. REHALL PRINCESS STERLING FLINT DRUMBULCAN LAVENDER MR K STUBBS
Heifer born between 01.01.03 & on or before 30.06.03 1. RACEVIEW PAULINE MR T W ABRAHAM
2. WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND BALLINTLEA KING BALLINTLEA GAS MRS T H GORMAN
3. RACEVIEW PANDORA MR T W ABRAHAM
Cow in calf or in milk 1. SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND WHITEMIRE KING KONG SOUTH PARK EAGLE WEIKEL MR W D HAZELTON
2. BALLINGAR HESTER STAR HUGO LOWLAND DENISE MR W D HAZELTON
Bull born on or after 01.01.04 1. DERRYCALLAGHAN ROCKY DERRYCALLAGHAN HAMILTON CARBERY LUCILLE MR H C STUBBS
2. GLEBEFARM REPUTATION BLACKFORD EXPLOSION GLEBEFARM LAURA M/S T J & A SHAW
3. DERRYCALLAGHAN ROOSTER DERRYCALLAGHAN NORMAN SEAVIEW MINDY MR H C STUBBS
Bull born before 01.01.04 1. RACEVIEW NIGEL BALLYDUFF JEWELLER RACEVIEW FENELLAKIM MR P KELLY