Enniskillen Show

shows top
DATE: 2 August 06 JUDGE: Mr G Smith
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion ASHLAND PRETTY LUCY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN ASHLAND LUCY MR P KELLY
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion RANFURLY SHAMUS CARNKERN TITAN SACOMBE MELODY-KLEEB MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Male Champion CORRICK SUPREME HILLCREST NAUGHTY CORRICK HONEY MR C MCILWAINE
Reserve Female Champion BALLINALARE FARM MONEY PENNY INNERWICK KRACKERJACK BALLINALARE FARM JADE MR J WILSON
Jnr Champion BALLINALARE FARM TSAR OMORGA PRINCE BALLINALARE FARM MONEY PENNY MR J WILSON
Reserve Jnr Champion DRUMBULCAN THORPEDO BARNATTIN LARRY DRUMBULCAN LUCY MR K STUBBS
Eprinex Pair of the Year 1. ASHLAND PRETTY LUCY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN ASHLAND LUCY MR P KELLY
1. ASHLAND JULIET RACEVIEW KING CAMUS JULIET MR P KELLY
2. RANFURLY KLEEB 6TH CARNKERN TITAN SACOMBE MILADY-KLEEB MR W D HAZELTON
2. RANFURLY SHAMUS CARNKERN TITAN SACOMBE MELODY-KLEEB MR W D HAZELTON
Best Group of three animals 1. BALLINGAR HESTER STAR HUGO LOWLAND DENISE MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY SHAMUS CARNKERN TITAN SACOMBE MELODY-KLEEB MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY KLEEB 6TH CARNKERN TITAN SACOMBE MILADY-KLEEB MR W D HAZELTON
2. DRUMBULCAN KELLY CARRIGEEN FARM DANDY DRUMBULCAN FLORENCE M/S W & K STUBBS
2. REHALL SIAN HILLCREST KING DRUMBULCAN KELLY M/S W & K STUBBS
2. REHALL PAM STERLING FLINT DRUMBULCAN KIM K7 M/S W & K STUBBS
Heifer born in 2006 1. SPERRIN VIEW TWINKLE HILLCREST NAUGHTY SPERRIN VIEW PRINCESS WILLIAM FERGUSON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS TARA DRUMACRITTEN RUPERT (P) CLEENAGH NAOMI KEITH CHARLES NELSON
3. REHALL TINA STERLING FLINT DRUMBULCAN MAEVE M/S W & K STUBBS
Bull calf born in 2006 1. BALLINALARE FARM TSAR OMORGA PRINCE BALLINALARE FARM MONEY PENNY MR J WILSON
2. DRUMBULCAN THORPEDO BARNATTIN LARRY DRUMBULCAN LUCY MR K STUBBS
3. REHALL THOMAS HILLCREST KING REHALL PAM M/S W & K STUBBS
Bull or Heifer born on or after 01.09.05 1. MULLYKNOCK SERENITY RACEVIEW NIGEL CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
2. REHALL SIAN HILLCREST KING DRUMBULCAN KELLY M/S W & K STUBBS
Heifer born between 01.01.05 & 31.08.05 1. CORLESMORE SUE RACEVIEW KING RATHFARDON KRISTOS MR R A FORDE
2. SCRIBBY FARMS SUE CARNKERN TITAN CLEENAGH NAOMI KEITH CHARLES NELSON
Heifer born between 01.07.04 & 31.12.04 1. ASHLAND PRETTY LUCY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN ASHLAND LUCY MR P KELLY
2. CORBALLY RONA RACEVIEW KING CORBALLY KATIE MR C MCILWAINE
3. KILLYNURE ROCHELLE CARNKERN TITAN MILNAFUA JEMIMA MR R S R PORTER
Heifer born between 01.01.04 & on or before 30.06.04 1. RANFURLY KLEEB 6TH CARNKERN TITAN SACOMBE MILADY-KLEEB MR W D HAZELTON
Cow in calf or milk 1. BALLINALARE FARM MONEY PENNY INNERWICK KRACKERJACK BALLINALARE FARM JADE MR J WILSON
2. WOODFORD PAULA BALLINTLEA KING WOODFORD KATE MRS T H GORMAN
3. BALLYDUFF FELICITY MOUNTROYAL WESTERN BALLYDUFF WENDY MR J J HANNA
Bull born on or after 01.01.05 1. RANFURLY SHAMUS CARNKERN TITAN SACOMBE MELODY-KLEEB MR W D HAZELTON
2. CORRICK SUPREME HILLCREST NAUGHTY CORRICK HONEY MR C MCILWAINE
3. SPERRIN VIEW STRIKER HILLCREST KING WILANDALE ELIZABETH WILLIAM FERGUSON
Bull born before 01.01.05 1. WOODHALL PREMIER MACKNEY HECTOR WOODHALL KIM ROBERT & RICHARD RODGERS
DANI Rose Bowl [Best Performance Recorded Bull] RANFURLY SHAMUS CARNKERN TITAN SACOMBE MELODY-KLEEB MR W D HAZELTON