Enniskillen Show

shows top
DATE: 8th August JUDGE: Mr. M. Reagan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion OMORGA REGAN SLIEVENAGH FANTASTIC OMORGA MAGGIE MR K STUBBS
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion RACEVIEW STELLA MATILDA MR. W. ABRAHAM
Reserve Male Champion STRALONGFORD TROJAN OMORGA MURRAY STRALONGFORD NUALA MR J J HANNA
Reserve Female Champion MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
Champion Junior Bull DRUMACRITTEN TITAN RACEVIEW KING DRUMACRITTEN MAUD MR W E NELSON
Reserve Champion Junior Bull MULLYKNOCK VICTORIOUS MULLYKNOCK ROMEO MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS MR R A FORDE
Eprinex Pour-on Pair of the Year 1. ASHLAND TERRIFIC LUCY SIEGFRIED ASHLAND LUCY MR P KELLY
1. ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 3RD RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW LADY DIAMOND MR P KELLY
2. MONESS LADY SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING COOLBOY ERICA MR L A RICHARDSON
2. DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET RACEVIEW KING BALLINGAR KIMBERLEY MR L A RICHARDSON
Best Group of Three Animals 1. DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET RACEVIEW KING BALLINGAR KIMBERLEY MR L A RICHARDSON
1. CLEENAGH TRUDIE RACEVIEW KING ANATRIM KAREN MR L A RICHARDSON
1. MONESS LADY SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING COOLBOY ERICA MR L A RICHARDSON
2. LISGLASS TULIP OMORGA PRINCE LISGLASS FAUNA J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. LISGLASS TINKERBELLE OMORGA PRINCE SLIMERO EUNICE J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. LISGLASS THOR OMORGA PRINCE MILNAFUA GLITTER J L & C J WEATHERUP
3. WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
3. WOODFORD TULIP KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
3. WOODFORD PATRICIA SACOMBE EDGAR KINLARTY VERONA MRS T H GORMAN
Bull Calf born in 2007 1. MULLYKNOCK VICTORIOUS MULLYKNOCK ROMEO MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS MR R A FORDE
2. KILLYNURE VICTOR WOODHALL PREMIER KILLYNURE POSH LADY MR R S R PORTER
3. REHALL VICTOR STERLING FLINT DRUMBULCAN MAEVE M/S W & K STUBBS
Bull born on or after 01.01.06 1. STRALONGFORD TROJAN OMORGA MURRAY STRALONGFORD NUALA MR J J HANNA
2. SAMARK THOR OMORGA PRINCE MILNAFUA KEIRA MR L A RICHARDSON
3. RANFURLY TALISMAN T3 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Bull born before 01.01.06 1. OMORGA REGAN SLIEVENAGH FANTASTIC OMORGA MAGGIE MR K STUBBS
2. DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET RACEVIEW KING BALLINGAR KIMBERLEY MR L A RICHARDSON
Bull or Heifer Calf born on or after 01.09.06 1. DRUMACRITTEN TITAN RACEVIEW KING DRUMACRITTEN MAUD MR W E NELSON
2. DERRYCALLAGHAN TREMENDOUS STERLING HERKULES SEAVIEW MINDY MR H C STUBBS
3. LISGLASS TINKERBELLE OMORGA PRINCE SLIMERO EUNICE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Heifer Calf born in 2007 1. WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
2. DRUMBULCAN VERONA MILNAFUA GRADUATE DRUMBULCAN NICKI MR K STUBBS
Heifer born between 01.01.06 & 31.08.06 1. CLEENAGH TRUDIE RACEVIEW KING ANATRIM KAREN MR L A RICHARDSON
2. ASHLAND TERRIFIC LUCY SIEGFRIED ASHLAND LUCY MR P KELLY
3. SCRIBBY FARMS TARA DRUMACRITTEN RUPERT (P) CLEENAGH NAOMI KEITH CHARLES NELSON
Heifer born between 01.07.05 & 31.12.05 1. RACEVIEW STELLA MATILDA MR. W. ABRAHAM
2. ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 3RD RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW LADY DIAMOND MR P KELLY
Cow in calf or in milk 1. MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
2. WOODFORD PATRICIA SACOMBE EDGAR KINLARTY VERONA MRS T H GORMAN
3. MONESS LADY SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING COOLBOY ERICA MR L A RICHARDSON
Dale Cup - Best Calf born 2007 bred by Fermanagh Exhibitor MULLYKNOCK VICTORIOUS MULLYKNOCK ROMEO MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS MR R A FORDE