Enniskillen Show 3rd August 2016



 
DATE: 3rd August 2016JUDGE: Miss B Borlase
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Female Champion & Danske Bank Female of the Year RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme Champion, Male Champion & Danske Bank Male of the Year COOLCRAN GLADIATOR 15 KILBRIDE FARM AHOGHILL 09 ASHLAND JULIET WHIRL-WIND S P MCDONALD
Reserve Male Champion BALLINALARE FARM GALAXY 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD RACEVIEW TIA NICOLLETTE MR J WILSON
Reserve Female Champion SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
Danske Bank Reserve Male of the Year & DANI Rosebowl Winner BRIDGEWATER FARM GILROY 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY RANFURLY BEAUTY 6TH C22 MR J N GLASGOW
Danske Bank Reserve Female of the Year CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA 2 SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Cow or Heifer, born after 01.01.14, in calf or with calf at foot, having had a calf by three years old 1. RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.14 and on or before 31.12.14 1. LISGLASS FABULOUS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS CHERRY J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA 2 SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
3. LISGLASS FELICITY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BRAMBLE J L & C J WEATHERUP
4. CORRICK FAITH CARBERY CARRIBBEAN CORRICK ROWENA MR C MCILWAINE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 1. RANFURLY LADY DIANA 26TH G3 OMORGA MURRAY RANFURLY LADY DIANA 16TH C8 MR W D HAZELTON
2. CLEENAGH GEM DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH TIPSY MR T W ABRAHAM
3. WELLBRAY GOOD DORA ISLAVALE CRACKER 11 OMORGA DORA MR D MCELMURRY
4. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Bull, born on or after 01.01.15 1. COOLCRAN GLADIATOR 15 KILBRIDE FARM AHOGHILL 09 ASHLAND JULIET WHIRL-WIND S P MCDONALD
2. BALLINALARE FARM GALAXY 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD RACEVIEW TIA NICOLLETTE MR J WILSON
3. BRIDGEWATER FARM GILROY 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY RANFURLY BEAUTY 6TH C22 MR J N GLASGOW
4. RANFURLY GENERAL G4 15 KILBRIDE FARM WARREN RANFURLY BEAUTY 3RD A7 MR W D HAZELTON
Heifer or Bull Calf, born on or after 01.09.15 and on or before 31.12.15 1. DERRYCALLAGHAN GENERAL LEE 15 DERRYCALLAGHAN BLOOMER 10 DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
2. LAKESIDE GERRY 15 KEELDRUM CLIO 11 LAKESIDE ELEGANT MR J REID & MISS L WYLLEE-DAVIES
Heifer Calf, born in 2016 1. CLEENAGH HIGHCLASS ASHLAND TORNADO CLEENAGH VIKKI MR L A RICHARDSON
2. CASTLEMOUNT CUTE LONGBEACH DARIUS 12 DRUMAGARNER CUTE DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Bull Calf, born in 2016 1. DRUMLONE HOTROD 16 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) CORBALLY A1 KATIE K C VEITCH
2. CLEENAGH HANDY ANDY 16 DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH MISS DAFFODIL MR L A RICHARDSON
Ivomec Super Pairs - Champion LISGLASS FABULOUS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS CHERRY J L & C J WEATHERUP
LISGLASS FELICITY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BRAMBLE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Ivomec Super Pairs - Reserve Champion BALLINALARE FARM GOLDENBALLS 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM WHOOPEE MR J WILSON
BALLINALARE FARM GALAXY 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD RACEVIEW TIA NICOLLETTE MR J WILSON
Group of Three 1. DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Beef Champion RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON
Interbreed - Reserve Beef Heifer Champion RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON
Interbreed - Reserve Beef Champion over 12 months RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON