Enniskillen Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 5th August JUDGE: Mr. H. Macaskill
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY LAKESIDE SHIRLEY M/S C & D CHARTRES & FARRELL
Reserve Female Champion KNOCKAROO WILMA MR W A PATTERSON
Reserve Male Champion BRIDGEMOUNT VIXON MARBELHILL LIAM CASTLELYONS RAINBOW MR J J HANNA
Northern Bank Male of the Year SLIEVENAGH WYATT KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SLIEVENAGH MADONNA MR R J BOYD
Northern Bank Joint Reserve Male of the Year BRIDGEMOUNT VIXON MARBELHILL LIAM CASTLELYONS RAINBOW MR J J HANNA
WOODFORD WARRIOR CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Northern Bank Female of the Year RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Northern Bank Reserve Female of the Year WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MR J FARRELL
Ivomec Super Pairs 2009 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 2ND V29 BALIST SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. RACEVIEW VEDA SEABANK FLINT RACEVIEW NICOLETTE-BEAUTY S P McDONALD
2. CAMUS VALENTINE SIEGFRIED HILLCREST NIAMH S P McDONALD
3. DRUMACRITTEN WANDA RACEVIEW KING DRUMACRITTEN POLLY MR W E NELSON
3. DRUMACRITTEN WILLA DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET DRUMACRITTEN PENNY MR W E NELSON
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.07 and on/before 30.06.07 1. WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MR J FARRELL
2. CAMUS VALENTINE SIEGFRIED HILLCREST NIAMH S P McDONALD
Heifer, born on/after 01.07.07 and on/before 31.12.07 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 2ND V29 BALIST SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. RACEVIEW VEDA SEABANK FLINT RACEVIEW NICOLETTE-BEAUTY S P McDONALD
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.08 and on/before 31.08.08 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. KNOCKAROO WILMA MR W A PATTERSON
3. WOODFORD APRIL 2ND CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
Heifer or Bull born on/after 01.09.08 and on/before 31.12.08 1. DRUMACRITTEN WILLA DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET DRUMACRITTEN PENNY MR W E NELSON
2. KILLYNURE WALLACE OMORGA REGAN KILLYNURE TWINKLE MR R S R PORTER
3. STRALONGFORD WARLORD OMORGA MURRAY MOINISEAL NORA MR J J HANNA
Bull calf born in the year of Show 1. CLEENAGH AARON 09 DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET OMORGA DAFFODIL 5TH MR L A RICHARDSON
2. CLEENAGH ASHLEY 09 CLEENAGH TRIMBLE CLEENAGH TIPSY MR L A RICHARDSON
3. DERRYCALLAGHAN ALAN 09 OMORGA REGAN DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Heifer calf born in the year of Show 1. REHALL ALICE HILLCREST NAUGHTY REHALL SIAN M/S W & K STUBBS
2. STRALONGFORD AMY BALLYDUFF JEWELLER STRALONGFORD TESS MR J J HANNA
3. STRALONGFORD ASHLEIGH LOWLAND HOLLY MR J J HANNA
Bull, born before 01.01.08 1. BRIDGEMOUNT VIXON MARBELHILL LIAM CASTLELYONS RAINBOW MR J J HANNA
Bull born on or after 01.01.08 1. LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY LAKESIDE SHIRLEY M/S C & D CHARTRES & FARRELL
2. SLATEQUARRY WONDERFUL OMORGA PRINCE SAMARK PIPPA RAYMOND WALLACE
3. WOODFORD WARRIOR CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN