Enniskillen Show 2nd August 2017



 
DATE: 2nd August 2017JUDGE: Mr R Boyd
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Male Champion, Danske Bank Male of the Year & Dani Rosebowl Winner CORRICK HAMLET 16 DELFUR DECIDER 12 CORRICK DAKOTA MR C MCILWAINE
Reserve Supreme Champion & Female Champion LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Reserve Male Champion DRUMACRITTEN HENRY 16 OMORGA VOLVO DRUMACRITTEN BELLA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
Reserve Female Champion & Danske Bank Reserve Female of the Year WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Danske Bank Female of the Year RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B ET MR W D HAZELTON
Danske Bank Reserve Male of the Year ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
Cow or Heifer, born after 01.01.15 in calf or with calf at foot, having had a calf by three years old 1. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
2. GURTEEN GEMMA RACEVIEW NIGEL ASHLAND ROSY C1 MR D CARSON
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.15 and on or before 31.12.15 1. LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B ET MR W D HAZELTON
3. LISGLASS GAYLE DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS DANIELLE J L & C J WEATHERUP
4. GURTEEN GEMMA RACEVIEW NIGEL ASHLAND ROSY C1 MR D CARSON
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. MULLYKNOCK HEIDI DELFUR DECIDER 12 MULLYKNOCK WILLOW MR R A FORDE
3. CASTLEMOUNT CUTE LONGBEACH DARIUS 12 DRUMAGARNER CUTE MR D CARSON
4. LUMMIN HATTIE AUCHORACHAN WIZARD LUMMIN DARLA II MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Bull, born on or after 01.01.16 1. CORRICK HAMLET 16 DELFUR DECIDER 12 CORRICK DAKOTA MR C MCILWAINE
2. DRUMACRITTEN HENRY 16 OMORGA VOLVO DRUMACRITTEN BELLA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
3. CORRICK HARRISON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 CORRICK A1 DIANA MR C MCILWAINE
4. DRUMACRITTEN HAROLD 16 OMORGA VOLVO DRUMACRITTEN BELLA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
Heifer or Bull Calf, born on or after 01.09.16 and on or before 31.12.16 1. LISGLASS HELENA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BUTTERFLY J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. DERRYCALLAGHAN HOME-RINGER 16 POPES LAIRD DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
3. SCRIBBY FARMS HARVEY 16 KILBRIDE FARM ESCALOP 13 SCRIBBY FARMS DAISY A NELSON
4. COOLCRAN HULK 16 OMORGA VOLVO COOLCRAN SUE'S EVA S P MCDONALD
Heifer Calf, born in 2017 1. CLEENAGH IVY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR L A RICHARDSON
Bull Calf, born in 2017 1. SCRIBBY FARMS ICE 17 KILBRIDE FARM ESCALOP 13 SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER A NELSON
2. HILLHEAD FARM IMPERIAL 17 OMORGA MURRAY BALLINALARE FARM EMPRESS MR GARETH WILSON
Ivomec Super Pairs - Champion 0. CORRICK HAMLET 16 DELFUR DECIDER 12 CORRICK DAKOTA MR C MCILWAINE
CORRICK HARRISON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 CORRICK A1 DIANA MR C MCILWAINE
Ivomec Super Pairs - Reserve Champion LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
LISGLASS GAYLE DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS DANIELLE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Linden Foods/NISA Pedigree Beef Heifer Championship RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B ET MR W D HAZELTON
Interbreed - Supreme Beef Champion CORRICK HAMLET 16 DELFUR DECIDER 12 CORRICK DAKOTA MR C MCILWAINE