Enniskillen Show

1531
DATE: 4th August JUDGE: Mr. B. Grant
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 3RD RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW LADY DIAMOND MR P KELLY
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Male Champion WILANDALE ADMIRAL 09 RACEVIEW KING WILANDALE MAGIC ROSE MR W A PATTERSON
Reserve Male Champion DERRYCALLAGHAN ALAN 09 OMORGA REGAN DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Group of Three 1. MR W D HAZELTON
2. MR M NELSON
3. MR L A RICHARDSON
Cow, born before 1.1.07 in calf/milk,had at least 1 calf 1. ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 3RD RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW LADY DIAMOND MR P KELLY
2. RANFURLY WEIKEL CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
3. RACEVIEW STELLA MATILDA SEABANK FLINT RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR T W ABRAHAM
Cow/Heifer, born 2007,in calf/at foot, calved by 3 yrs 1. CAMUS VALENTINE SIEGFRIED HILLCREST NIAMH S P McDONALD
Heifer, born on/after 1.1.08 and on/before 30.6.08 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. KNOCKAROO WILMA MR W A PATTERSON
3. DERRYCALLAGHAN WILMA DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET DERRYCALLAGHAN SHARON G HAYES & SON
Heifer, born on/after 1.7.08 and on/before 31.12.08 1. DRUMACRITTEN WILLA DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET DRUMACRITTEN PENNY MR W E NELSON
2. CARRALAVIN WINFORD HILLCREST CHAMPION RATHLEE TRXIE G HAYES & SON
Heifer, born on or after 1.1.09 1. RACEVIEW AMANADA SWEET KATJI MR R WALLACE
2. CELTIC AISLING GLEBEFARM TYSON CELTIC RUBY S P McDONALD
3. CLEENAGH PRETTY ALICE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT CLEENAGH PRETTY MR L A RICHARDSON
Bull, born on or after 1.1.09 1. WILANDALE ADMIRAL 09 RACEVIEW KING WILANDALE MAGIC ROSE MR W A PATTERSON
2. DERRYCALLAGHAN ALAN 09 OMORGA REGAN DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
3. SCRIBBY FARMS ASHTON 09 OMORGA REGAN FEGLISH PAULA MR M NELSON
Heifer or Bull calf born on or after 1.9.09 1. ASHLAND LADY ANN CORSKIE PROTON ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 3RD MR P KELLY
2. CLEENAGH BIG BEN 10 OMORGA MURRAY CLEENAGH POPPY MR L A RICHARDSON
3. COOLCRAN ALONSO 09 RACEVIEW KING CAMUS VALENTINE S P McDONALD
Heifer calf, born in 2010 1. DRUMBULCAN BRITTANY HILLCREST RUDOLF DRUMBULCAN VERONICA MR K STUBBS
2. CLEENAGH BLANCHE OMORGA MURRAY RACEVIEW LADY-COUNTESS MR L A RICHARDSON
3. RANFURLY WEIKEL 7TH MR W D HAZELTON
Bull calf, born in 2010 1. CLEENAGH BIG BEN 10 OMORGA MURRAY CLEENAGH POPPY MR L A RICHARDSON
2. REHALL BRUNO 10 OMORGA REGAN REHALL TINA M/S W & K STUBBS
3. REHALL BRIAN 10 OMORGA REGAN REHALL TRACEY M/S W & K STUBBS
Ivomec Super Pairs RANFURLY WEIKEL CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON

Pat & Frank Kelly Ashland Lady Diamond 3rd, Overall Champion at Enniskillen show and then lifted the Northern Bank Female of the Year.

Derrycallaghan Alan from Harold Stubbs Reserve Male Champion  and Northern Bank Male of the Year.

Wilandale Admiral from Andy Patterson Male Champion and Reserve Northern Bank Male of the Year