English National Show - Royal Norfolk

DATE: 25th June to 26th June 2014 JUDGE: Mr Michael Robson
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme. Female Champion & Senior Heifer Champion HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Male Champion LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Male Champion DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Reserve Senior Heifer Champion WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
Junior Male Champion DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Reserve Junior Male Champion WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
Junior Female Champion AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE M A BARLOW
Reserve Junior Female Champion WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
Best Animal, bred and exhibited by a breeder in Norfolk 1. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 1. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S ELEANOR HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS H CLARKE,
2. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) MRS JOANNA WOODMAN
3. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
4. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE M A BARLOW
2. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
3. STORERSMITH ELECTRA GLENTURK ROLEX FOLE VIVIAN 39TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
4. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
5. HEMINGFORD CARINA'S ELEGANCE STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON CARINA 15TH MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
6. TWYFORD ELIZA CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY TWYFORD WYOME M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer, born on or between 01.08.12 and 31.12.12 1. ATLOW DESTINY LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 ATLOW BOADICEA MR D DONNELLY
2. STORERSMITH DAYDREAM STORERSMITH BRAVEHEART 10 STORERSMITH BUTTERSCOTCH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.12 and 31.07.12 1. HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
3. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
4. SHANNOCK DEE-ANORA RATHLEE BEN JENNALYN ANORA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
5. SHANNOCK DELIGHT RATHLEE BEN THURSFORD WILMA 5TH MR I & MRS J TURVEY
6. STORERSMITH DOMINO GLENTURK ROLEX SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. FERRYLANE GONDOLE DONNA BURGHBRIDGE VANGUARD FERRYLANE GONDOLE TARA MR P D THURSTON
Cow or Heifer, born in 2011, in-milk, with calf at foot or certified in-calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. POPES WHISPERS COCO BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL WHISPER A J & S D HEATH
3. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
4. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow, born on 2009 or 2010, in-milk or certified in-calf at the time of the Show 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
4. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
5. STERLING DOLORES ANNA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow, born before 01.01.09, in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. HIRWAUN EZRA 13 STARLINE MARQUISS HIRWAUN VANITY MR A DAVIES
3. RAVENSDALE ERIC 13 HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 25TH MR M K D HIND
4. SWALLOWHILL EDWARD 13 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
5. STERLING EXPORT 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
6. WILLIAMS ELPHICK 13 HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR TOPAZ MRS H CLARKE,
Bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
2. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
3. SHANNOCK EMPEROR 13 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY VANESSA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
4. FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
5. STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
6. EATON ELMO 13 CORSKIE WHAM SKERRINGTON ROXIE 14TH A J & S D HEATH
Bull, born in 2012 1. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.11 1. LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
2. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
3. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM
5. TILBROOK CORPORAL 11 TILBROOK WILFRED TILBROOK TUPPENCE A J & S D HEATH
Pair of Animals of either sex, entered in the above classes, the property of the same Exhibitor 1. MR P GUNTHER
2. M A BARLOW
3. MRS H CLARKE,
4. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
5. MR M K D HIND
6. A J & S D HEATH
Group of Three Animals of either sex entered in the above classes, the property of the same Exhibitor 1. MRS H CLARKE,
2. MR P GUNTHER
3. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. MR M K D HIND
5. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
6. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Interbreed Beef Supreme Champion HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Continental Female Beef Champion HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Reserve Continental Male Beef Champion LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Interbreed Champion Beef Pair HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Interbreed Beef Champion Group of Three LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Reserve Beef Breeder of the Year MRS H CLARKE,

Heathbrow DuchessSupreme Overall Champion, Female Champion and  Senior Heifer Champion, 1st place heifer, born on or between 04.04.12 and 31.07.12 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Lisglass BarnabusMale Champion, 1st place bull, born on or before 31.12.11 At the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Horsfordmanor WonderReserve Supreme and Reserve Female Champion, 1st place cow, born before 01.01.09 in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the show at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk.

Heathbrow Ex Factor1st place bull, born on or after 01.04..13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Auroch EveJunior Female Champion, 1st place heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Fircovert Cecilila1st place cow or heifer, born in 2011, in milk with calf at foot or  certified in-calf and due to calf before 3 years of age at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Denizes EsquireReserve Male Champion and Junior Male Champion,1st place bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Atlow Destiny1st place heifer, born on or between 01.08.12 and 31.12.12 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Swallowhill Bluebell1st place cow, born in 2009 or 2010, in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the show at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Fircovert Daniel1st place bull, born in 2012 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Williams Simone's Eleanor1st place heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Lisglass Barnabus - interbreed

Heathbrow Duchess - Interbreed

Williams EddieReserve Junior Male Champion, Best animal bred and exhibited by a breeder in Norfolk 2nd place bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Williams Malvenas 4thReserve Junior Female Champion, 2nd place heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Sterling Grace's Destiny1st place heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Interbreed Pair

Interbreed Group of Three