East of England Show 2010

shows top
DATE: 18th - 19th June JUDGE: Mr. B. Allan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion GREENFIELDS WONDER CURLIEU KNIGHT HOCKENHULL RACHEL 13TH MR G GREEN
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Male Champion GREENFIELDS VIPER CORSKIE PILOT BRIGSTOCK NETTLE MR G GREEN
Reserve Male Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Junior Male Champion PODE HOLE AZTEC 09 TILBROOK VANGUARD TILBROOK ROMEY C HORRELL LTD
Junior Male Reserve Champion WILLIAMS ALFRED 09 HEATHBROW TRISTAR ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Junior Heifer Champion BEETLEY ALESHA WROXALL TRACKER BEETLEY TAMZIN S D ABRAM FARMS
Junior Heifer Reserve Champion CLONAGH ADORABLE BANWY T-REX CLONAGH NORMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Pair of Animals 1. MR G GREEN
2. MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. S D ABRAM FARMS
4. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull, born before 01.01.09 1. GREENFIELDS VIPER CORSKIE PILOT BRIGSTOCK NETTLE MR G GREEN
2. CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. HORSFORDMANOR WISE GUY BALMANNO HITMAN DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS J R CARTER
Bull, born on or after 01.01.09 1. PODE HOLE AZTEC 09 TILBROOK VANGUARD TILBROOK ROMEY C HORRELL LTD
2. WILLIAMS ALFRED 09 HEATHBROW TRISTAR ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. BEETLEY ALISTER 09 MILNAFUA KASPAR BEETLEY LOUISE S D ABRAM FARMS
Cow in milk or in Calf, born before 01.01.08 1. HORSFORDMANOR RUBY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HEVINGHAM EMILY 9TH MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. DARSHAM SPARKLE STERLING FLINT DARSHAM ELOISE MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.08 and before 01.01.09 1. GREENFIELDS WONDER CURLIEU KNIGHT HOCKENHULL RACHEL 13TH MR G GREEN
2. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
3. STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.09 1. BEETLEY ALESHA WROXALL TRACKER BEETLEY TAMZIN S D ABRAM FARMS
2. CLONAGH ADORABLE BANWY T-REX CLONAGH NORMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. BEETLEY AMANDA WROXALL TRACKER BEETLEY TILLY S D ABRAM FARMS
Continental Champion GREENFIELDS WONDER CURLIEU KNIGHT HOCKENHULL RACHEL 13TH MR G GREEN