Devon Show

shows top
DATE: 17th - 19th May JUDGE: Mr. C.W. Martindale
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Male Champion CORSKIE RADIUM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ALEXIS E11 MRS P M LALLY
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Reserve Male Champion CASTLE TONTO DINTON KHAN WITHAMHALL CADETTE 11TH MR R J EDMUNDS
Reserve Female Champion ROADHILL STARBURST CHEGWIDDEN LYSANDER ROADHILL JODIE 3RD MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
Champion Heifer bred by Exhibitor ROADHILL STARBURST CHEGWIDDEN LYSANDER ROADHILL JODIE 3RD MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
Best Exhibit Bred by Exhibitor resident in Devon ROADHILL STARBURST CHEGWIDDEN LYSANDER ROADHILL JODIE 3RD MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
Junior Bull 1. CASTLE TONTO DINTON KHAN WITHAMHALL CADETTE 11TH MR R J EDMUNDS
2. CHEGWIDDEN THEODORE AGARDSLEY BRUNO RYALL CHRISTINA MRS V HALL
Novice Award MR R J EDMUNDS
Group of Three owned by one Exhibitor 1. BROOM HILL FARM PRESTIGE STARLINE GONZO BROOM HILL FARM KONNIE MR J W MAY
1. PRIORTON JASMINE CHYANHAL DICKENS PRIORTON TRINA MR J W MAY
1. PENTRE SAMSON POPES JUGGERNAUT FOLE SNOWDROP 15TH MR J W MAY
2. CHEGWIDDEN THEODORE AGARDSLEY BRUNO RYALL CHRISTINA MRS V HALL
2. CHEGWIDDEN TRISTAN CHEGWIDDEN NEWMAN CHEGWIDDEN HAVANA MRS V HALL
2. CHEGWIDDEN TILLY AGARDSLEY BRUNO BARGUS LOUISE MRS V HALL
Bull born before 31.12.05 1. CORSKIE RADIUM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ALEXIS E11 MRS P M LALLY
2. PENTRE SAMSON POPES JUGGERNAUT FOLE SNOWDROP 15TH MR J W MAY
Bull born on or after 01.01.06 1. CASTLE TONTO DINTON KHAN WITHAMHALL CADETTE 11TH MR R J EDMUNDS
2. CHEGWIDDEN THEODORE AGARDSLEY BRUNO RYALL CHRISTINA MRS V HALL
3. HEYWOOD TRAFALGAR MILNAFUA GRADUATE HEYWOOD FANNY 25TH MR D M BARKER
Cow in milk or calf born before 01.01.04 1. WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
2. PRIORTON JASMINE CHYANHAL DICKENS PRIORTON TRINA MR J W MAY
Heifer born on or after 01.01.05 1. ROADHILL STARBURST CHEGWIDDEN LYSANDER ROADHILL JODIE 3RD MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
2. ROADHILL STARDUST CHEGWIDDEN LYSANDER ROADHILL GEUM MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
Heifer born on or after 01.01.06 1. WISHFUL TREASURED WHISPER BURGHBRIDGE LANDMARK SWALLOWHILL MARTHA D B & C A MILLS
2. HUNTSMEAD TANIA KIM DIRNANEAN PANTHER HUNTSMEAD NUTMEG KIM MR G D DOYLE
3. CHEGWIDDEN TILLY AGARDSLEY BRUNO BARGUS LOUISE MRS V HALL
Bull or Heifer born on or after 01.04.06 CHEGWIDDEN TRISTAN CHEGWIDDEN NEWMAN CHEGWIDDEN HAVANA MRS V HALL