Devon County Show 2014

DATE: 22nd May to 24th May 2014 JUDGE: Mr M Jones
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Male Champion GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT GLENTURK WANDA MRS P M LALLY
Reserve Female Champion HEYWOOD FANTASIA 9TH DIRNANEAN TYPHOON HEYWOOD FANTASIA 5TH MR D M BARKER
Bull, born before 31.12.12 1. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT GLENTURK WANDA MRS P M LALLY
Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 1. STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. PRIORTON ENTERTAINER 13 LOXTON BARNABY 10 PRIORTON MAGGIE MR J W MAY
3. PRIORTON EXCALIBUR 13 LOXTON BARNABY 10 PRIORTON TULIP MR J W MAY
Calf, born on or after 01.06.13 (not to have been entered in any other class) 1. LOXTON EDWARD 13 RYDEN BOSLEY 10 LOXTON ANGELINA MR J W MAY
2. CATHEDRAL EUPHORIC ECLAIR BOLANKIN BRENDAN 10 CATHEDRAL COOKIE CRUMBLE MR J BERRY
3. PRIORTON ERICA LOXTON BARNABY 10 PRIORTON HONEY MR J W MAY
Cow, born before 01.01.11, in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. STERLING DOLORES ANNA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow or Heifer, having calved before 3 years of age, born in 2011, in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. CATHEDRAL COOKIE CRUMBLE TWYFORD REMUS CATHEDRAL TRUFFLES MR J BERRY
2. LOXTON CHARITY CRACKLEY TALISMAN LOXTON VERITY MR J W MAY
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 1. STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEYWOOD FANTASIA 9TH DIRNANEAN TYPHOON HEYWOOD FANTASIA 5TH MR D M BARKER
3. CHARD DIXON HEYWOOD TALENT CHARD ALESHA MR R N & MISS L M DARCH
4. CHARD DIXIE HEYWOOD TALENT LOXTON WHITE DIAMOND MR R N & MISS L M DARCH
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. STERLING NAOMI'S ECHO STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEYWOOD FANNY 31ST AUCHORACHAN WIZARD HEYWOOD FANNY 25TH MR D M BARKER
3. LOXTON ETERNITY PEATLING BRENDAN 10 LOXTON VERITY MR J W MAY
Champion Heifer, bred by an Exhibitor resident in Devon, Somerset, Dorset, Avon or Wiltshire HEYWOOD FANTASIA 9TH DIRNANEAN TYPHOON HEYWOOD FANTASIA 5TH MR D M BARKER
Best Exhibit Bred by the Exhibitor, who is resident in Devon PRIORTON ENTERTAINER 13 LOXTON BARNABY 10 PRIORTON MAGGIE MR J W MAY
Best Exhibit, Shown and Exhibited by a Member of the South West Simmental Club, resident in Devon LOXTON EDWARD 13 RYDEN BOSLEY 10 LOXTON ANGELINA MR J W MAY
Best Group of Three Cattle,at least one of the opposite sex, owned by one Exhibitor STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING DOLORES ANNA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Champion Pair STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING DOLORES ANNA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Reserve Junior Male Champion STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Champion Beef Pair STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING DOLORES ANNA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD