Devon County Show

DATE: 19 - 21 May 2005 JUDGE: Mr R Hewlett
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion CHEGWIDDEN NEWMAN BLACKFORD FALCON CHEGWIDDEN HAVANA MRS V HALL
Reserve Male Champion CHYANHAL ROMEO BROOKLYN JONTI CHYANHAL HARRIETT MRS P M LALLY
Reserve Female Champion WISHFUL POPPY SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Best Group of three animals MRS V HALL
Best Exhibit Bred by Exhibitor resident in Devon ROADHILL RAZZMATAZZ HOCKENHULL SIMON ROADHILL GEUM MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
Best Bull born on or after 01.01.04 CHYANHAL ROMEO BROOKLYN JONTI CHYANHAL HARRIETT MRS P M LALLY
Best Exhibit shown & exhibited by S West Club member ROADHILL RAZZMATAZZ HOCKENHULL SIMON ROADHILL GEUM MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
Reserve Best Exhibit shown & exhibited by S West Club member BROOM HILL FARM PRESTIGE STARLINE GONZO BROOM HILL FARM KONNIE MR J W MAY
S West Club Member novice prize COLLEYBROOK RIPPLE MOUNTROYAL WESTERN COLLEYBROOK KARLY MR R N & MISS L M DARCH
Champion Heifer WISHFUL POPPY SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Reserve Champion Heifer WISHFUL REGAL WHISPER BLACKFORD HARVESTER SWALLOWHILL MARTHA D B & C A MILLS
Bull born before 31.12.03 1. CHEGWIDDEN NEWMAN BLACKFORD FALCON CHEGWIDDEN HAVANA MRS V HALL
2. BROOM HILL FARM PRESTIGE STARLINE GONZO BROOM HILL FARM KONNIE MR J W MAY
Bull born on or after 01.01.04 1. CHYANHAL ROMEO BROOKLYN JONTI CHYANHAL HARRIETT MRS P M LALLY
2. ROADHILL RAZZMATAZZ HOCKENHULL SIMON ROADHILL GEUM MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
3. CHYANHAL RADAR BROOKLYN JONTI CHYANHAL KRUMPET MRS P M LALLY
Cow born before 01.01.02 in milk or in calf at time of Show 1. WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Heifer born on or after 01.01.03 1. WISHFUL POPPY SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
2. FORELAND PRETTY LULU BURGHBRIDGE LANDMARK FORELAND LOVELY LULU MRS J B DOYLE
3. FORELAND NELLYS PLEASURE BURGHBRIDGE LANDMARK DYFED NELLY 3RD MRS J B DOYLE
Heifer born on or after 01.01.04 1. WISHFUL REGAL WHISPER BLACKFORD HARVESTER SWALLOWHILL MARTHA D B & C A MILLS
2. HEYWOOD BIRKE 6TH AGARDSLEY ELGAR HEYWOOD BIRKE 2ND MR D M BARKER
3. COLLEYBROOK RIPPLE MOUNTROYAL WESTERN COLLEYBROOK KARLY MR R N & MISS L M DARCH
Calf born on or after 01.04.04 1. CHEGWIDDEN RUPERT CHEGWIDDEN MIKA PENCARROW HEIDI MRS V HALL
Interbreed Best Local Beef Animal ROADHILL RAZZMATAZZ HOCKENHULL SIMON ROADHILL GEUM MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
Interbreed Best Junior Bull CHYANHAL ROMEO BROOKLYN JONTI CHYANHAL HARRIETT MRS P M LALLY