Clogher Valley Show Results


 

DATE: 29th July 2015
JUDGE: Mr D Brickley
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Male Champion KILMORE FLOYD 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW ANNEKA ROYAL BEAUTY 4 MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
Female Champion SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
Reserve Female Champion RACEVIEW CINDY MATILDA 525 ET KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR T W ABRAHAM
Cow born before 01.01.12 in calf or in milk having had at least one calf 1. RACEVIEW CINDY MATILDA 525 ET KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR T W ABRAHAM
Heifer born on or after 01.01.13 and on or before 31.12.13 1. SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS BLOSSOM A NELSON
3. COOLCRAN LADY ERIN ASHLAND BRANDY 10 ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
4. CLEENAGH EASYPEASY WHITEMIRE KING KONG CLEENAGH PRETTY ALICE MR L A RICHARDSON
Heifer born on or after 01.01.14 and on or before 31.12.14 1. RANFURLY BLENDE 5TH F11 WHITEMIRE KING KONG RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. WOODFORD PENNY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
4. DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S CLOVER BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
Bull born on or after 01.01.14 1. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. KILMORE FLOYD 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW ANNEKA ROYAL BEAUTY 4 MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
3. KILMORE FITZ 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 GLEBEFARM VANITY MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
4. CLEENAGH FRED 14 WHITEMIRE KING KONG CELTIC VINE MR L A RICHARDSON
Heifer or Bull born in the year of the show 1. DRUMBRADAN GEORGE 15 LUMMIN RUMPOLE CLADYMORE ELLIE DAWN & BASIL LIGGETT
Pair of Animals 1. KILMORE FLOYD 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW ANNEKA ROYAL BEAUTY 4 MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
1. KILMORE FITZ 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 GLEBEFARM VANITY MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
2. COOLCRAN FIESTA 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 COOLCRAN LADY CARA S P MCDONALD
2. COOLCRAN LADY ERIN ASHLAND BRANDY 10 ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
3. SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
3. SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS BLOSSOM A NELSON
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers KILMORE FLOYD 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW ANNEKA ROYAL BEAUTY 4 MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
KILMORE FITZ 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 GLEBEFARM VANITY MR CHRIS TRAYNOR
Reserve Interbreed Champion KILMORE FLOYD 14 KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW ANNEKA ROYAL BEAUTY 4 MR CHRIS TRAYNOR