Clogher Valley Show 25th July 2018



 
DATE: 25th July 2018JUDGE: Mr H Murray
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male Champion & Supreme Champion RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
Female Champion & Reserve Supreme Champion CLEENAGH IVY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR T W ABRAHAM
Reserve Male Champion SCRIBBY FARMS IVOR 17 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA A NELSON
Reserve Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Cow, born before 01.01.15, in calf or in milk, having had at least one calf 1. WOODFORD DAISY 2ND LURGILL BARNEY 10 WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND KINGSLEY BELL
Cow or Heifer, born in 2015, in calf or calf at foot, having had a calf by three years old 1. CLEENAGH GAYNOR DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 STRALONGFORD COURTNEY ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 and on or before 31.12.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. CLOONE HILDA ANATRIM BODYBUILDER CORLESMORE BRID MR J N GLASGOW
3. RACEVIEW HI CHAMPTERONA HILLCREST CHAMPION CORBALLY TRONA MR J N GLASGOW
4. CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY 3 CELTIC COMET CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 and on or before 31.12.17 1. CLEENAGH IVY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR T W ABRAHAM
2. DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S SNOWDROP BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
3. WHITDRUM LADY DELLA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
4. DRUMSAMNEY CLOVER'S STEFANY LOSNING IVER DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S CLOVER JONATHAN HENDERSON
Bull, born on or after 01.01.17 1. RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS IVOR 17 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA A NELSON
Heifer or Bull, born in the year of the Show 1. CLEENAGH JESSICA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR L A RICHARDSON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS JERONIMO 18 TEAM CELTIC 11 SCRIBBY FARMS FAITH A NELSON
3. ROSCULTAN JEMIMA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CLEENAGH GAYNOR ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
4. DRUMDERG JACK 18 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 DRUMAGARNER GILLIAN MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Pair of Animals 1. RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. RACEVIEW HI CHAMPTERONA HILLCREST CHAMPION CORBALLY TRONA MR J N GLASGOW
2. CLOONE HILDA ANATRIM BODYBUILDER CORLESMORE BRID MR J N GLASGOW
3. LUMMIN HATTIE AUCHORACHAN WIZARD LUMMIN DARLA II MRS MARGARET LITTLE
3. CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY 3 CELTIC COMET CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers LUMMIN HATTIE AUCHORACHAN WIZARD LUMMIN DARLA II MRS MARGARET LITTLE
CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY 3 CELTIC COMET CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY MRS MARGARET LITTLE