Clogher Valley Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 29th July JUDGE: Mr. G Clark
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion RACEVIEW VEDA SEABANK FLINT RACEVIEW NICOLETTE-BEAUTY S P McDONALD
Male Champion SLIEVENAGH WYATT KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SLIEVENAGH MADONNA MR R J BOYD
Reserve Male Champion LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY LAKESIDE SHIRLEY M/S C & D CHARTRES & FARRELL
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers 1. CLEENAGH AARON 09 DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET OMORGA DAFFODIL 5TH MR L A RICHARDSON
1. CLEENAGH ASHLEY 09 CLEENAGH TRIMBLE CLEENAGH TIPSY MR L A RICHARDSON
2. DRUMACRITTEN WILLA DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET DRUMACRITTEN PENNY MR W E NELSON
2. DRUMACRITTEN WANDA RACEVIEW KING DRUMACRITTEN POLLY MR W E NELSON
Cow, born 2006, in milk/calf having had at least one calf 1. DRUMAGARNER TRISHA TILLYMAUD NIGHTCAP CALDWELL IRIS P32 ANDREW W CLARKE
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.07 and on/before 30.06.07 1. CAMUS VALENTINE SIEGFRIED HILLCREST NIAMH S P McDONALD
2. WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MR J FARRELL
Heifer, born on/after 01.07.07 and on/before 31.12.07 1. RACEVIEW VEDA SEABANK FLINT RACEVIEW NICOLETTE-BEAUTY S P McDONALD
2. CORRICK VIDA MR A CLARKE
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.08 and on/before 31.12.08 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. DRUMACRITTEN WILLA DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET DRUMACRITTEN PENNY MR W E NELSON
3. CORHAMMOCK GINGER LILY CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD TULIP MR J FARRELL
Calf, born in the year of the Show 1. CLEENAGH AARON 09 DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET OMORGA DAFFODIL 5TH MR L A RICHARDSON
Bull, born before 01.01.08 1. BRIDGEMOUNT VIXON MARBELHILL LIAM CASTLELYONS RAINBOW MR J J HANNA
Bull, born on/after 01.01.08 1. SLIEVENAGH WYATT KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SLIEVENAGH MADONNA MR R J BOYD
2. LAKESIDE WARRIOR KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY LAKESIDE SHIRLEY M/S C & D CHARTRES & FARRELL
3. SLATEQUARRY WONDERFUL OMORGA PRINCE SAMARK PIPPA RAYMOND WALLACE

David Hazelton, Dungannon, won his eighth successive Simmental championship with the home-bred heifer Ranfurly Weikel 3rd at Clogher Show. Presenting the Guinness Cup is Scottish judge, Gordon Clarke.

Jamie Boyd, Portglenone, with his father's male champion Simmental bull, Slievenagh Wyatt, at Clogher Show.

Slievenagh Wyatt