Clogher Valley Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
25th July 2012 JUDGE: MR J BROWN
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion CLEENAGH BAMBI DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET CLEENAGH VIKKI MR L A RICHARDSON
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion HOCKENHULL ALI BABA 09 9 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY HOCKENHULL DEBORAH 4TH MIKE FRAZER (BRUCES HILL CATTLE COMPANY)
Reserve Male Champion CORHAMMOCK COSMO CLARKE 11 CAMUS FRONTIER REHALL WINNIE MR J FARRELL
Reserve Female Champion COOLCRAN LADY CARA KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
Interbreed Champion Heifer CLEENAGH BAMBI DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET CLEENAGH VIKKI MR L A RICHARDSON
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.10 & on or before 31.12.10 1. CLEENAGH BAMBI DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET CLEENAGH VIKKI MR L A RICHARDSON
2. STRALONGFORD BIANCA BRIDGEMOUNT VIXON BROGEEN MIDNIGHT DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.11 & on or before 31.12.11 1. COOLCRAN LADY CARA KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
2. EDENVALE AMANDA KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY HOCKENHULL JULIET 10TH MIKE FRAZER (BRUCES HILL CATTLE COMPANY)
3. COOLCRAN JULIET CINDERELLA GLENTURK ROLEX ASHLAND JULIET WHIRL-WIND S P MCDONALD
4. MAGHERACRIGAN CLARE 2ND OMORGA VOLVO DRIPSEY TWLIGHT PRINCESS KIM MR T W ABRAHAM
5. DRUMACRITTEN CHRISTINA LEEHERD WOODSTOCK DRUMACRITTEN VICTORIA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
6. DRUMAGARNER CUTE BARNATTIN WALLY DRUMAGARNER VICKY DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Bull, born before 01.01.11 1. HOCKENHULL ALI BABA 09 9 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY HOCKENHULL DEBORAH 4TH MIKE FRAZER (BRUCES HILL CATTLE COMPANY)
2. SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 SLIEVENAGH WILLEM SLIEVENAGH WHITNEY DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Bull, born on or after 01.01.11 1. CORHAMMOCK COSMO CLARKE 11 CAMUS FRONTIER REHALL WINNIE MR J FARRELL
2. RANFURLY COLUMBUS C10 11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 2ND V29 MR W D HAZELTON
3. RANFURLY COLUMBO C13 11 LYKKE SIRIUS RANFURLY WEIKEL MR W D HAZELTON
4. DRUMACRITTEN CALLUM 11 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT DRUMACRITTEN VIOLA MR W E NELSON & MR G E NELSON
5. GLENOCK CORKIE 11 DELFUR T-BONE RACEVIEW PANDORA KARINA STEPHEN MILLAR
6. GLENOCK CANNON BALL 11 HILLCREST KING MAGHERACRIGAN WONDER STEPHEN MILLAR
Heifer or Bull, born in the year of the show 1. SCRIBBY FARMS DANNY BOY 12 DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH NAOMI MR M NELSON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 KNOCKNAMUCKLEY TANYA MR M NELSON
3. DERRYCALLAGHAN DRIPSEY STAR DERRYCALLAGHAN HAMILTON CORSKIE VESNA MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers 1. RANFURLY COLUMBUS C10 11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 2ND V29 MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY COLUMBO C13 11 LYKKE SIRIUS RANFURLY WEIKEL MR W D HAZELTON