Clogher Show

clogher6
DATE: 27th July 2011 JUDGE: Mr S McKernan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SIEGFRIED BROOMFIELD TREASURE Nelson & Richardson
Reserve & Reserve Male Champion RANFURLY BARRISTER B1 10 WHITEMIRE KING KONG RACEVIEW MANDY BEAUTY MR W D HAZELTON
Female Champion CLEENAGH AVON OMORGA MURRAY CLEENAGH TRUDIE Mr R Wilson
Reserve Female Champion CLONGUISH BAMBI RACEVIEW KING CLONGUISH LEE S P McDONALD
Cow, born before 01.01.08 in calf/milk had at least one calf 1. REHALL WINNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY REHALL SIAN MR J FARRELL
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.09 & on/before 31.12.09 1. CLEENAGH AVON OMORGA MURRAY CLEENAGH TRUDIE Mr R Wilson
2. DRUMBULCAN ALICE 09 HILLCREST RUDOLF DRUMBULCAN VENUS MR K STUBBS
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.10 & on/before 31.12.10 1. CLONGUISH BAMBI RACEVIEW KING CLONGUISH LEE S P McDONALD
2. CLONGUISH BROOKLYN DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET MONADUFF NUA S P McDONALD
3. OMORGA BAMBI 5TH CLEENAGH FLASHER OMORGA BAMBI 2 MR H J W & J C MOORE
4. OMORGA SAFFRON 2ND DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET CARBERY SAFFRON MR H J W & J C MOORE
5. DRUMBULCAN BRITTANY HILLCREST RUDOLF DRUMBULCAN VERONICA MR K STUBBS
6. WOODFORD BLUEBELL SACOMBE EDGAR WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
7. CORHAMMOCK MATILDA CAMUS FRONTIER WOODFORD SNOWDROP MRS T H GORMAN
Bull, born before 01.01.10 1. DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SIEGFRIED BROOMFIELD TREASURE Nelson & Richardson
Bull, born on/after 01.01.10 1. RANFURLY BARRISTER B1 10 WHITEMIRE KING KONG RACEVIEW MANDY BEAUTY MR W D HAZELTON
2. DRUMACRITTEN BRUNO 10 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY DRUMACRITTEN SALLY MR W E NELSON
3. STRALONGFORD BARNEY 10 BRIDGEMOUNT VIXON SEAVIEW TRIXIE BELLE MR J J HANNA
4. OMORGA BERMUDA 10 OMORGA VOLVO OMORGA DAFFODIL 7TH MR H J W & J C MOORE
5. OMORGA BERENGER 10 DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET LOUGHGLYNN ROISIN MR H J W & J C MOORE
6. SLIEVENAGH BONZO 10 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SLIEVENAGH MADONNA MR R J BOYD
Heifer or Bull, born in the year of the show 1. SCRIBBY FARMS CRACKER 11 CELTIC ROCK DRUMACRITTEN PENNY MR M NELSON
2. MAGHERACRIGAN CLARE 2ND OMORGA VOLVO DRIPSEY TWLIGHT PRINCESS KIM MR T W ABRAHAM
3. DRUMBULCAN CAMERON 11 OMORGA REGAN DRUMBULCAN VICKI MR K STUBBS
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers 1. OMORGA BAMBI 5TH CLEENAGH FLASHER OMORGA BAMBI 2 MR H J W & J C MOORE
1. OMORGA SAFFRON 2ND DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET CARBERY SAFFRON MR H J W & J C MOORE

Adrian Richardson, Maguiresbridge, and Willie Nelson, Rosslea, with their supreme Simmental champion, Drumlone Anchor

David Hazelton, Dungannon, with Ranfurly Barrister, who scooped his sixth successive reserve supreme championship

Andrea Graham exhibited Scribby Farms Cracker, the best Simmental calf, owned by Willie Nelson, Rosslea

Ian Cummins presents the Irwin Feeds Cup for the best junior Simmental bull to David Hazelton, Dungannon

Cara Moore and Emily Buchanan with their prize winning Simmental heifer